1920-1924 Louisiana Election Returns
Page 4--Text Version


Because of bleed-through on page 4 of the Election Returns pamphlet, the digital image is illegible in places. We offer this text version of the page as an alternative to the image.

Parish
1920
1924
1924
ParkerStubbsBouanchaudFuquaLongBouanchaudFuqua
Orleans20,00325,04423,30033,19412,18725,90310,443
Ouachita3881,8318761,2201,4821,4642,893
Plaquemines30050165158939591575
Pointe Coupee9521851,288175631,369242
Rapides1,0231,6902,1492,2391,5152,0635,019
Red River1121563611,8503881,378
Richland3467601211878253101,216
Sabine1,3919047664501,9791,3672,169
St. Bernard26624380341473817372
St. Charles430201643211289673245
St. Helena45731972203678258324
St. James1,0041781,6991873281,623357
St. John the Baptist5404151,118115419843486

Back to page 4 image

Go on to page 5

Back to Nutrias Home

3/3/1999-we