City Archives
New Orleans Public Library

Territory of Orleans. Superior Court
Index to the Suit Records, Part 2: 1809-1813

To search for a plaintiff or defendant by surname, use the "ctrl f" (PC) or "command f" (MAC) function on your keyboard.

Plaintiff(s) Defendant(s) Docket Number
Thomas Hart, Jr., Jacob Hart, Jr. John Francis Carmichael 2121
David Talcott, Bowers P. Joubert 2122
Michael McKinsey Pierre Malchaud & Co. 2123
Francis Depau Gabriel Delaboucherie 2124
Blaise Cenas James Pitot, Hugh Monroe, syndics for Philip Joubert 2126
Antoine Bouchet Jean Louis Mahe, Louise Vidier 2127
Joseph Peel, Thomas Nightingale, Duncan Hunter, William Northhage, William Lane, James Heald, assignees of the estate of William Meeker, John Greive Clark & Rodgers 2129
Thomas Hart, Jr. William Tharp, James Reed 2130
Peter Alexander Guillote Henry Labruere 2131
Joseph Nye, Rezin D. Shepherd William Torrey 2132
Nicholas Lynch Creditors 2133
Chrysostamie Segond Christopher Keiser, mulatto Edmond, Harry, Horace 2133
Francis Wood John Morgan, Jr. 2135
Robert Ellis Augustine Urdepellite, Joseph Jardellos 2136
William Tharp, Henry Dearborne, James Reed James Morison 2137
Joseph Peel, Thomas Moore, Thomas Myhting, Duncan Hunter, William Northage, William Lane, James Heald, assignees of William Parsons Meeker, Samuel Denman Samuel Meeker, J. C. Williamson, Charles Patton, James Martin, O. H. Spencer, Louis De Coessin, Thomas B. Barclay, William L. Richardson, W. George Salkeld, William Graves 2138
Evan Jones Isaac Briggs, John Ellis, William Dunbar, Ferdinand L. Claiborne 2139
P. F. Dubourg, G. Debuys & Co. John Henry 2140
R. D. Shepherd Henry M. Dobbs 2141
Glen King, Carrick James Morison, Michael McKinsey 2145
John Gibson Absalone B. Gill 2146
William McMicken Absalone B. Gill 2147
John Grieve Abijah Hunt, Elisha Smith, Meeker, Williamson, Patton, W. P. Meeker 2148
Joseph Peel, Thomas Nightingale, Duncan Hunter, William Northage, William Lane, James Heald, assignees of William P. Meeker Samuel Meeker 2149
Thomas McCormick Joubert 2150
Louisa Vidier Anthony Bouchet 2151
Marcos Tio Juan Mouton & Co. 2152
James Joly A. J. Thomas, James Romain, Sr. 2153
Joseph Winter Elisha Winters 2154
Joseph Rabasa Elie Beauregard 2155
Joseph Peel, Thomas Nightingale, Duncan Hunter, William Northage, William Lane, James Heald, assignees of William Parsons Meeker, Samuel Denman Meeker, Williamson & Patton 2156
Joseph Peel, Thomas Nightingale, Duncan Hunter, William Northage, William Lane, James Heald, assignees of William Parsons Meeker, Samuel Denman, Samuel Meeker, Barkley & Salkeld Meeker, Williamson & Patton 2157
James Pitot, Hugh Munroe, syndics for Philip Joubert Thomas Elmes, Thomas McCormick, David Olivier, James Johnston, Cumming & Carvil, Talbott & Bowers 2158
Joshua Farrell William Riley, Eliza Kennedy 2160
New Orleans Navigation Company City of New Orleans, Louis Sere, Jacques Vienne, Badins, L. De Periet, Fangui, Jean Barrie, Lavalet, Allard, Mathias Alpuente, E. Roguigny, John Laurent Alpuente 2162
William Allen David Stickney, William S. Thorn 2163
Louis Elizabeth Sevac Verbois, Francis Verbois, Dominique Verbois, Frances Trudeau Robin Delogny 2164
Jean Portas Creditors 2165
Samuel Meeker, James C. Williamson, Charles Patton Robert Cochran, John Merdock 2167
Thomas Moore Samuel Meeker, James C. Williamson, Charles Patton, George Salkeld, Thomas B. Barclay 2168
William M. Ross Francis Wells 2169
Henry O'Hara, J. B. Farrell Creditors 2170
John B. Stout Creditors 2171
Thomas Durnford, executor for the estate of David Hodge Executors of Jean Baptiste Macarty 2172
William Emerson, Francois Wells William L. Richardson 2173
Philip Grymes Thomas Davis 2174
Gifford Thomas Davis 2175
Paul Clermont Blache & Dubourg, syndics for the creditors of Reviere 2176
John Noyce Reuben Pitcher 2176
John H. Hudson & Co., John Williamson Philip Auguste, Lewis Alexandre Dupuy 2178
John H. Hudson, John Williamson, William R. Williamson Pierre Bougere 2179
Thomas McCormick, syndics of Rowland Craig, Abner L. Duncan Thomas Reily, Benjamin Morgan 2180
Richard Relf, James C. Williamson, Stephen Henderson, syndics of John Clay Falls & Brown 2182
Thomas McCormick William Bruin 2183
Elie Beauregard Joseph Vidal, Elizabeth Froancatier, Jonathan Froancatier 2184
Joseph Bonneville Laurent Sigur 2186
Balthazar Demazilliere (fmc) Philippe Auguste Chavane (fmc) 2187
Richard Relf, Stephen Henderson, James C. Williamson, syndics of John Clay, Falls & Brown Cornelius Driscoll 2188
Richard Relf, Stephen Henderson, James C. Williamson, syndics of John Clay Peter Hays 2189
James Sterrett John F. Carmichael, Kenner & Henderson 2190
Beverly Chew, Michael Relf Thomas Gimbal, Harvey Elkins, Thomas Bailey, J. B. Tremoulet 2191
Thomas Hart, John C. Bartelet, Nathaniel Cox Michael McKinsey 2192
John Lavallie Clay, James Sterret, Richard Relf, James C. Williamson, Stephen Henderson, syndics of John Clay 2193
Richard Relf, Stephen Henderson, James C. Williamson, syndics of John Clay Cornelius Driscoll 2194
Pierre Lefebvre John Peter Roux, Francois Dutellette, Francois Galex 2195
Adam Duncan, Alexander Jackson Cornelius Driscoll 2197
Richard R. Keene Baron de Bastrop 2198
Samuel Meeker, James C. Williamson, Charles Patton James Winchester, Carge, James Black 2203
William Braelsford, Thomas Bailey John Turnbull, John Findley, John Potter 2204
Philibert Chambion Peter Alexander Le Faucheur 2205
Duncan Kennedy, Jacob Hart Blaise Cenas 2207
Louis Emery John Pricard, Louis Paimbeuf 2208
Reuben Pitcher Jesse Camp, Thomas M. Park 2209
Rezin D. Shepherd Edward Grant, Asa Brown 2210
Louis Badens Philip Caldwell, John Clay, James M. Bradford, James Sterrett 2211
William Warburton, Abraham Mann, William Barnard Duncan & Jackson 2211
D. C. Dean, syndics of the creditors of Stephen Gorton Elie Beauregard 2212
Peter De La Bouraliere, Ann Songy Mary Ana Cantrelle, Peter Songy, Mary Ann Songy, Mary, Songy, John Poeyfarre 2213
James Johnston, Robert Johnston, Adam Duncan, Alexander Jackson James Jackson, Washington Jackson 2214
Adam Duncan, Alexander Jackson Thomas Kirkman, James Jackson, Washington Jackson 2215
Abraham Mann, William Barnard Adam Duncan and Alexander Jackson 2215
John Joseph Blache, P. F. Dubourg, syndics of the creditors of John Baptiste Rivierre Mary Renee Ann Douezan, widow Rivierre 2216
John P. Ballard, John Lessassier Gustavus Morehead 2217
Mary Renie Ann Douezan, widow of John B. Rivierre Creditors 2218
Abijah Hunt, Elijah Smith, William G. Tarman, Henry Hunt, Joseph Forman William Kenner, Stephen Henderson, Lyman Harding 2218
Pierre Mantel St. Remy, Andre Rexner 2219
Pierre Mantel Jacques Cantrelle 2220
Fry & Deare Harris Hove, Asa Brown, John Plum 2221
Thierry & Co., John Dacquemy William L. Richardson 2222
Pierre Francois Simon Godefroi Claude Francois Bonhoms D'Argy 2223
Samuel Meeker, James C. Williamson, Charles Patton Joseph Peel, Thomas Nightingale, Duncan Hunter, William Northage, William Lane, James Heald, William Parsons Meeker 2224
John Greive, Thomas Elms, Samuel Cornell, Talcott & Bowers Blaize Cenas 2224
Martial De Saint Germain, Simon Cucullu, Mathew Garcia Marguerite Claire, widow of Francois Orsel, St. Iago Percy, Anna Orsel 2225
Lerable Dupre, Laurent Dupre Anthony Abat (administrator), Augustin Dupre, Adele Dupre 2226
John Joseph Blache, P. F. Dubourg, syndics of the creditors of John Baptiste Rivierre George T. Ross 2228
Maher & McDermott Thomas McCormick 2230
Louis Moreau Pierre Joseph Bouthemy 2231
Thomas Beale Evan Jones, Jr. 2232
Pascal Paillette, Honore Fortier Stephen Carraby 2233
James Johnston, James C. Williamson, syndics for the estate of George T. Phillips
2234
John Blangue Henry Peter Orillard 2235
J. A. Clark, G. A. Edmond, executor for the estate of Thomas Pouchalier Barthelemy Macarty, Paul Lanusse, executor of John Baptiste Macarty, Thomas Durnford, Zenon Cavalier, Pierre Petit 2236
Kenner & Henderson Lyn Harding 2237
Francis Trepagnier Creditors 2238
John Dawson Creditors 2238
John Trimble, Jacob Trimble John P. Saunderson, Maunsel White, James Johnson, William D. McHorn 2239
New Orleans Navigation Company Woods and others 2240
Bourcier, J. Zoesussa Matt Goesffreau Navarre 2240
Emily Phillips Syndics of George Phillips 2240
William Stearns, John Trigg, Samuel Patch, B. Ball, L. Cutler, L. Newsom, William Kennedy, Isaac Morton, Peter Howard, S. Rodgers, Linus Cutler, B. Webster, Richard Power, W. Swain, Samuel Short, James Farlane, John Robertson, Thomas Panners City of New Orleans 2241
S. P. Wetherbee, W. Simons, J. Hardon, M. Gordon, J. Parsell City of New Orleans 2241
Clair Lafitte Drouier Marie Francoise, Coralie, Poussy, M. Dutillet, Jean Baptiste Carvin, Peter Bailly 2242
Dominique Bouligny Joseph Labie, Peter Dupin, Peter Lartigue 2243
Lanoix & Peyroux P. Ladvocat 2244
Adam Duncan, Alexander Jackson Martha Crosby & Son 2245
Robert Mitchel B. Labiche, Andre Charles Veron 2246
Joseph Saul John Ailer, Henry Fischorn 2247
Anthony Balton, John Baptiste Balton, Francis Balton, Jacques, Orphes Lalande Ferriere, Etienne Velez 2248
Raphael Gonzales Manuel Gonzales 2249
Raphael Gonzales Manuel Gonzales 2251
John Dawson Creditors 2251
James S. Smith A. L. Duncan & Jackson 2252
John Manuel Rebueltes John Gabriel Dusser 2252
L. Rogers J. Davis 2252
Jean Pierre Coute (fmc), Genti Corute (fmc), William Smith Marrot, Perpignan (fmc), Simon Dubois, Rollet 2253
Lazarus Cotton Daniel Coleman, Grimes 2254
Raymond Petit Travers 2255
Adam Duncan, Alexander Jackson William Turner, John Linton, Daniel Virtner, Stephen Henderson 2256
Samuel Meeker, James C. Williamson, Charles Patton John Linton, Jr., John Nancarrow, William Turner, Daniel Vertner, James Sterret, Joseph Vidal 2257
Abel Jones, Charles Harrod Joseph Herring 2258
Lewis Moreau, Julia Moreau, Nanette John Louis Rabaud 2259
Joseph Reynes, Thomas Urquhart William M. Harris, W. S. Thorne 2260
John Baptist Camfranc Arnaud Magnon, Peter Fourcade 2261
John Baptist Camfranc John Francois Hugon Desdemains 2262
Samuel Meeker, James C. Williamson, Charles Patton G. Dorfeuille, James Jolly 2263
John Plum John D. Orr 2264
Marie Ann Valdec, Zaire, Martha, Marie Martha John Gravier, James French 2266
Margaret Launay (fwc) Anthony Hardy (fmc) 2267
Andrew McIlvain, John McIlvain Robert Wilde 2268
Peter Bruno Larratt Carlier Deutremer, Thomas Hubert, Augustin, Sanon, Lundi, La Guerre, Honore, Belle, Sanite, Juliette, Jean Evangeliste, Dauphine, Janvier, Louis, Jamnitle, Antoine Bravo Pourz 2269
Madame Paranteau L. Manaud, L. Marrot, David C. Dean 2270
Bienvenu J. B. Degruy 2271
John Baptiste Camfranc Heirs of Victor Dufour, Alexander Lafitte 2272
John Laroque Turgeau, Alexander Lafitte Heirs of Lewis Victor Dufour 2273
Peter Rousseau Louis A. Marie 2274
Alexander De Lafitte, Louis Victor Dufour Louis Laroque, Carlier Doutremer, Dupont, Victor, Jeudy, Scapeir, Baco, Lasteur, Dayo, Laventure, Nanette, Susanne, Sofrosite 2275
David C. Dean S. Bouguie 2276
Julie Larche, Francoise Larche, widow of Jacques Dupie Terbonne Joseph Perrillat, Jose, Lane, Henrietta, Louise, Catherine, Jacques, Marguerite 2277
Vincente Folch, M. Salcedo, Joseph Vidal, Sereaco Cevalla, Louis De Clouet Joseph Jolis, Leandro Jolis, Muxo Jolis 2278
Louis Sere, Antonio De Argote, Augustin De Verde, Francisco Trevilla Leandro Jolis, Muxo Jolis, Joseph Solis 2279
Looe Baker Cochran & Murdock 2280
Carolina Baudoin Heirs of John Chesneau, Micheal Anfoux, Madame Dumosard, Jean M. Savary, Jean, Jean Etienne Arnault, Elizabeth Chesneau, Nicholas Girod, Louis Chesneau, Antoine Chesneau 2281
Mann & Barnard Tannarett & Gourjou, Kenner & Henderson, administrators for John Houghton, Duttillet & Peyrellade 2282
Mann & Barnard Dutellett & Peyrellade, William Kenner & Stephen Henderson, administrators for John Houghton, Joseph Saul, special administrator for the City of New Orleans 2283
Bernard Lafon, Tapio Jose Marie Fon, Joseph Fon 2284
Susanne Rey Louis Alexander S'Marie 2285
Jean Gravier Jacques Freret, Mary Ann Valdes, Martha, Zaire, widow Mortimer, Ann Valdes 2287
William Brown John A. Fort, Frederick Gerand, P. F. Gray, John Taylor 2288
Ailliand John Dulac 2289
Abner L. Duncan Captain T. Davis 2290
Peter Robin Delogny Barthelemy Lafon 2291
A. L. Duncan Thomas Davis, Hippolote Dagbert, Captain Peter Bell 2292
Peter Robin Delogny Lewis Lecesne, Philippe Auguste Lay 2293
John Rodriguez Widow Batard (free mulatto), Romain, Comit (free mulatto) 2294
Jacob Hart Genestel Faisandieu 2295
John Rodriguez Prix Doucet, Andre Robin, Claude Beleurgey, Albert Gilbert, Romain, Batard (free mulatto), Rene Halbert 2296
William Kenner Paul W. Sayre 2297
John Carruthers Francis Wood, Philibert 2298
Widow Puech Fillette Peuch (fwc), Farrier, George Rosslin, Mary Catherine Lucuz 2299
Jose Bernado De Hevia William Ross 2299
Theresse (fwc) Francis Jeanpierre 2300
Paul Lanusse, Joseph Pavie (syndics for the creditors of Alexandre Baudin) Etienne Velez 2301
William Ross, Betsey, Aley Jose Bernard De Hevia 2302
Jean Joseph Blache, P. F. Dubourg (syndics for the creditors of John Baptiste Rivierre) George T. Ross 2303
William Lester West Alrick 2304
John L. Bujac Napoleon Bonaparte, Monsieur Beaujour (Consul General of France) 2305
Celestin Jean Geroux Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remy 2306
Pierre Francois Simon Godefroy Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remy 2307
Rose Navara (fwc), Bernard Navarre (fmc) Jean Rosamond 2308
Michael Chanterelle Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remy, L. Bailly Blanchard & Co. 2309
Simon Saignel (attorney for John Kershaw) John W. Collins, Benjamin B. Porter 2310
Jean Blangue, Casimer Blangue Eduard Forstall 2311
Babet Bienvenu (fwc), Baptiste Bienvenu Alexis Andry (fmc) 2312
John H. Hudson & Co., J. Williamson, R. Williamson Philip Auguste (fmc), Pierre Bougere (fmc) 2313
Alexander Trouard Elie Beauregard, Senior, B. Beauregard 2314
Richard Norwood Creditors 2315
William Kenner, Stephen Henderson (curators of the estate of John Houghton) Joseph Saul 2316
D. Barran & Flechier Jean Gravier, Edward Forstall 2318
Hugh McIntire Jose Bernardo De Hevia, Widow Baptiste Orso 2319
Barthelemy Macarty Jean Baptiste Bagneris, Jean Pierre, Charles 2320
Louis A. Duprey, John H. Hudson, John Williamson Philippe Auguste (fmc) 2321
Abner L. Duncan Joseph Larionda, Fernando Alsar 2323
William St. Marc Jerome Lachapelle, Robert Harrison 2325
Barthelemy Lafon James Mather (Mayor of New Orleans), Gabriel Phil. Loeben (Commissioner of New Orleans), Rivery 2326
Louis Alexandre L'Marie Creditors 2327
Rezin D. Shepherd (Treasurer of Christ Church) James Alexander 2329
George W. Morgan William Dewey, Peter, Jane, J. Pollegrade 2331
Joseph Medina, William Ross Blaise Cenas, Jose Bernardo De Hevia 2333
David G. Dean Louis Sere 2334
Arnaud Magnon City of New Orleans 2335
Blaise Cenas Joseph Medina, Jose B. De Hevia, Thomas Hutchins, Claudlie Leudsley 2335
Solomen Hillen, William Yesby, Solomen, Francis Wells, John C. Wederstrandt Thaddeus Mayhew 2336
John Forbes, Panton, Leslie & Co. Silas Dinsmore 2337
John Moran Pierre Voisine 2338
Andrew McIlvain, John McIlvain Jose Bernardo De Hevia 2339
Montarrand A. Dupuy 2339
William Mackett Josiah Quincy Guild 2340
Joseph Zamora Raphael Barnabe (fmc), Marie Manou (fwc) 2341
Montarrand A. Dupuis, Junior 2342
William M. Johnson, George Bradish Sophia Elliott 2343
Pierre Souberease Joseph Perillat 2344
John Thibaut Thaddeus Mayhew (curator of the estate of Francis Wells) 2345
Valentin Daublin City of New Orleans, Joseph Charteville 2347
John Francois Meunier Reine Couet 2348
Jean Monuet Joseph Perillat 2349
Joseph Duro, William St. Marc Rene Belluche 2350
William Dewesse, Peter, Jane, Jose, Mace, Marie George W. Morgan (administrator) 2351
Honore Delineau Jean Gravier 2352
Lyndsey Shannon E. Barcom 2353
J. S. Degruys Grusnou, Junior, Jacques Grusnou, Senior 2354
Fry & Deare Asa Brown, Betsey 2356
James Armitage Daniel Haragan, Robert Mitchell, William Cullough 2357
John Duncan Genestet Faisandieu 2358
John Duncan Jean Gravier 2359
Marie Rene Doriezan (widow of John Baptiste Riviere) J. J. Blache, P. F. Dubourg (syndics for the creditors of J. B. Riviere) 2360
Francis Wise Richard Crump 2361
Samuel L. Willard, Nathaniel Amory, Thomas Callender, William Nott Thaddeus Mayher, curator for Francis Wells 2362
Theophilo Demello, Joseph Walden & Co. Chew & Relf 2362
James R. Hanham, Nathaniel Amory, Thomas Callender, William Nott Thaddeus Mayhew, curator for the estate of Francis Wells 2363
Nicolas Grenier, Urbain Archer, Sinephorien Joseph Wiet, Pouponne, Colinette, Amblard Chone Valdec (fwc) 2363
William Kenner, Stephen Henderson, curators of the succession of John Houghton Peter A. Cuvillier 2364
Elizabeth Maho Antoine A. Colome, Simon Ducourneau, Francois Loutrelle 2365
Jonathan Wheeler William Kenner, Stephen Henderson, curator of John Houghton, Daniel McMeal 2367
Beaudguin Joseph Pavie, Joseph Bellechasse, syndics for Charles Ellinghaus, Anthony Remi 2368
Daniel Devol, Joseph Roucher Abishai Barnard, William Allen 2369
Maunsel White, agent of J. Walden and T. Walden John Plum, John H. Hudson 2370
George Pollock, Paul Lanusse, syndics for the creditors of Laurent Segur Louise Delaronde, widow of J. B. Castillon, Andre Almonaster 2371
Mary Jones, Phillip L. Jones, Lucy Brown B. Cenas 2372
Mary Jones, widow of Phillip L. Jones, H. B. Trist, Nicholas Trist, B. Trist B. Cenas 2373
George Pollock, Paul Lanusse, syndics of the creditors of Laurent Segur Louise Delaronde, widow of J. B. Castillon 2374
James Pitot Genestet Faisandieu 2375
Nicholas Girod, Antoine de Sedella Louise Delaronde, curator for J. B. Castillon 2376
Anthony Abat, Laurent Dupre, Augustin Dupre, Adele Dupre B. Duverge, Louis Quartier, Noel 2377
Lyndsey Shanon, curator for the estate of Thomas Smith John W. Trigg, Caleb Stringer 2378
Dejeau brothers Joseph Perrilliat 2380
Desire Dussouchet Soulange Plantin 2382
Bujac & David Soulange Plantin & Co., Soulange Plantin 2383
Thomas Elmes Richard Rayeral Keene 2384
Adelaide Leconte Piernas, Joseph Piernas Barthelimi Beauregard, curator for the estate of Elie Beauregard 2384
John Baptiste Comopameg Heirs of Louis Victor Dupris, William M. Duterre, Delongnerue 2384
Philip Grymes John A. Fort, Frederick Geraud, James Alexander, A. L. Duncan, William Brown 2384
Andrew Foster, Jacob P. Giraud, Joshua Farrell, J. B. Dupe United States of America 2384
Barthelemi Beauregard, curator for the estate of Elie Beauregard Joseph Piernas, Adelaide LeConte Piernas 2385
John Iselstine John McDonogh, Jr. 2386
Robert Ellis, Francisco Zevillar, Rene Beluche, Francois Frevilla Blaise Cenas, Guillaume St. Marc 2386
Abraham Mann, William Barnard, Charles Barnard, William Gordon Forman, John Houghton Oates & Wood, Thomas Kinder & Co., Thomas Kinder and others, Blaise Cenas 2387
Joseph Osy, Henry Landreau, Maes sons Ducourneau 2388
Peter Philibert, John Carriethon Francis Woods 2389
Nicolas Girod, Claude Francois Girod Louis Simon (fmc), Jean Louis (slave) 2390
Laurent Sigur John B. Labatut, syndic for Anthony Gilbert de St. Maxent 2391
Norbert Fortier P. Lefort 2392
James Pitot Genestet Faisandieu 2393
J. R. Raoul Turcas 2394
J. R. Raoul Widow Riviere 2395
Francoise Vien, wife of Jaques Buguoy Jean P. Jones 2396
Francois de Larua, attorney for Antoine Debora Jean Caffin, Jorges, Thomas, Ann, Joseph, Marie Dolores, Anne Josephe 2397
John C. Bartlett, Nathaniel Cox, Hart Barttet & Cox Frederick A. Browder, Benjamin Collins 2399
Charles Norwood, executor for Turnbull & Joyce Benjamin Farrar 2400
Thomas Elmes Dubourg, curator for the estate of Desorby, Inock Philippon, Jr. 2401
Samuel Elkins Thomas E. Howelle, Samuel Kohn 2402
Thomas Moore, Rezin D. Shepherd Thomas B. Barclay, George Salkeld, William L. Richardson 2403
John Baptiste Camfrancy Heirs of Louis Victor Dufour, Jeanette, Dayd, Nanette, Susanne, Frosine, Victor, Dupont, Seaprie, Laventure, Lafteur, Baco, Jendi 2404
John Baptist Maurin, Chalres Meinier, Widow Dutillet, Blaise, Lindor, Pierre, Paul Lanusse Hillen & Wederstrandt 2405
John A. Fort, Frederick Giraud, Andrew Foster, Jacob P. Giraud Ph. L. Grymes, Gray & Taylor 2406
Z. Shaw Santiago Gomes 2409
Alexander D. Plainville, Rose Gevaudau, Augustus Lachataignerais Ruth Paxton 2410
James Gomez Zachias Shaw 2411
John Dupuy Dulcide Barran 2412
Susan Dubois Salomon, John Baptiste Barutteaut Pauline Berton (fwc) 2413
Robert Ellis B. Cenas, William St. Marc 2414
Marie Baplandiere Genestet Faisandieu, Antoine Faisandieu, Pierre Bellot 2416
J. B. Baritau Widow Louise Delaronde Castillon 2417
John Manuel Ribuettas John Gabriel Dusser, Anthony Phillipon 2418
Michael B. Carroll Nathaniel Franklin, Tully Robinson 2419
George Aston Benjamin Morgan 2420
George Aston Benjamin Morgan, John M. Price, Jacob Morgan 2421
George Pollock Patrick Williams 2422
Louis Dussin Pierre Robin Delogny, Maurice 2423
Soulage & Andre Augustus Daviczac de Castera 2424
Samuel Packwood L. V. Foelemel 2425
Joseph Peel, Thomas Nightingale, Duncan Hunter, William Northage, William Lane, James Heald, assignees of William P. Meeker John H. Hudson 2426
Soulage & Andre' Augustus Davizac, Francis Pigeon 2426
Francois Lebreton Antoine Remi, Charles Ellinghaus, Pavie & Bellechasse, syndics of their creditors 2427
Pierre Bouthomy, Francis Dreux, executor Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remi, Joseph Degoutide Bellechasse, Joseph Pavie, syndics of the creditors of Ellinghaus & Remy 2428
Michael McHenry Creditors 2428
Peter Bouthemy Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remy, Pavie & Bellechasse, syndics 2428
Thomas Durnford, executor for David Hodge Laurent Sigur 2428
John R. Murray & Sons Samuel Burling, William Swan 2428
Mary Marne Baplandiere Joseph Baplandiere, Mary Wachter, his wife 2428
Pierre Sauve, heir of James Carrick John Dawson 2429
Pierre Sauve, executor of James Carrick John Dawson 2430
Joseph Duro Laurent Olivie 2431
William P. Meeker, Samuel Denman Creditors 2432
Joseph Sanchez Joseph Pavie, executor of Jean Baptiste Nicolet, creditors: Samuel Calder, James Tappan, Winthrop Sargeant, Elias Stacey, David Howe, Calder & Stevens, David Rodgers, Zachariah Stevens, William Whittemore, Samuel Whittemore, Phineas Foster 2433
Joseph Sanchez Joseph Pavie, executor of Jean Baptiste Nicolet, creditors (continued): W. & J. Montgomery, William Harper, Thomas Hagan, B. G. Shaw, Knowles & Heard, William Kenner & Co., S. Plantine & Co., Joseph McNeil, White & Mories, John Poultney, Junior 2433
Joseph Sanchez Joseph Pavie, executor of Jean Baptiste Nicolet, creditors (continued): Jonathan Brooks, Samuel Brooks, Isaac Brooks, Crowell Hatch, Haven, Stone, Prentier, John T. Post, Jarvis & Stone, Bartlett & Denison, John Swett, William Asborn 2433
James Armitage Joseph Foster 2433
Robert Layton William Lester 2434
Jean Baptiste Camfraneg John Laroque Turgeau, Alexander Delafitte, Dayo, Nanette, Susanne, Frosine, Victor, Dupont, Scapin, Laventure, Lafleur, Baco, Jeudi 2435
Archibald Brooks, Thomas Brooks Creditors 2436
George Barrett William Young Lewis, Eli Balderston, Philip E. Thomas, George Waters, Hano Creevy, Adam Fenerden, John M. Gorsuch, Benjamin Jones, James Bosley, Barnet Todd, James H. Clarke, William Odell, Daniel Lammott 2437
Santiago Villere, Simon Ducourneau Daniel Peters 2438
Augustin Mallet (fmc) G. Chalon 2439
George Barrett William Young Lewis 2439
Anne F. Josephine Dalban, widow of Joseph Faurie James Pitot 2440
James Winfree Robert Bailey 2441
Joseph Medina Blaise Cenas 2441
Isabelle La Roche, widow of Gilbert A. St. Maxent, Madame St. Maxent Prieur, Madame Prieur, Madame Osorno, executors, Elizabeth La Roche Laurent Sigut 2442
John Noblet William Brown, Philip Livingston Jones 2443
George Barrett William Young Lewis 2443
Syndics of Francis Trevilla, Anget Auiza, Robert Ellis William St. Marc 2444
John McDonogh, Jr. & Co. John Islestine 2446
Joseph Duco Robert Ellis, Angel Areza, curators of the estate of Francois Trevilla 2447
George Ferguson, Robert Ferguson Pierre Seuzenau 2448
Robert Ellis, syndic of Nicholas Lynch James Workman 2449
Brouand, alias Menton David Porter 2449
Stephin Green Anthony Faisandieu 2450
Henry Hatie Anthony Faisandieu 2451
Robert Cochran, John Rhea Abijah Hunt 2452
Stephen Debon, curator for the estate of John Morgan, Jr. Robert Bache & Co. 2454
Ange Michel Brouard Porter 2455
Robert Cochran, John Rhea Abijah Hunt 2455
John Greive, attorney for William P. Meeker Samuel Meeker, Edward Thursby, Beyac & David 2457
Peter Laporte Louis Brun, Louis Dufilho 2459
David B. Stewart Esten M. D. Williams 2460
John McDonogh, Jr. John Iselstine 2460
John B. S. Thierry James M. Bradford, Thomas Anderson 2461
Rezin D. Shepherd Syndics of John Clay, Richard Relf, J. C. Williams, Stephen Henderson 2462
Richard McFarland George Commyns, Gabriel Turner, Joshua Saunders 2463
N. Fortin Augustin Camus 2464
Auguste Lachataignerais, Landeau Francois Piccioni 2466
Beverly Chew, Richard Relf Anthony Orso, J. D. Bechtel 2467
George Fram John Lalonse 2467
James Pitot, Claudius Soufles L. A. Dupuy 2468
John Lynd, William Simpson Duplantier 2468
Armand Duplantier James Lynd 2469
William Swan Ferrand, Paul Cheval 2470
John M. Rouzan Peychaud & Co. 2472
James Pitot Augustin Camus 2473
Robert Ellis Pierre Francois Garnicheau, Jacob Hart, John Robert, Junior 2474
Dulcide Barran, Dominique Rouquette, syndics John Dupuy, Baptiste Rollan, Riano, Bougaud, Arnsend, V. Yerby, Gumonrelle, Guerin, Dechamps, Conystant, Mioller, Degruisse, Ducomine, Jean Pierre, Darrau, Peauclaus, P. Trepagnier, Jumonville, Thierry, Ducrau, Villere, Godefroy, Monteloy, Joseph Wiltz 2475
Dulcide Barran, Dominique Rouquette, syndics Pedesclaux, Joseph Bouju, Lafon, Blois, Tournillon, Pleny, Michel Arapelier, Dafoury 2475
Dulcide Barran John Dupuy 2476
John Egly Madelaine Berttrole 2476
Jean Baptiste Boubee Marie Adelaide Le Conte, wife of De Lecompte Piernas 2478
Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remi Francis Lebreton 2479
John Dellon, Jacob Trimble Thomas L. Kennedy 2480
New Orleans Navigation Company Hilaire Boutte 2481
James M. Bradford, Thomas Anderson John Renard, Jean Andre Michel 2482
Marguerite Pinau, wife of Pouson Creditors 2483
Stephen Braley, Abraham Ashley Samuel McMaster, William Adams 2484
Duncan Kennedy, David Hart James Kennedy 2485
Nicholas Girod John Greive 2485
William R. Thurston, Joseph King, Rey King, James Kennedy, Thomas Lavender, Henry Wilkins, Peter Tison Duncan Kennedy, George Staley 2486
Joseph Deville Bellechasse, Joseph Pavie, syndics of the creditors of Antoine Remy, Charles Ellinghaus Ellinghaus & Remy, A. Rion, Foucher, John Torres, Isnard, Millet, Conyourdan, Bellechasse, Labatut, Delogny, Pavie, Lafont, Caune, Fortier & Sons, John Millet, R. Ellery, P. Boutmy, Malus, Daquin, Hudson, Ludling, Emerson, Benitte, Tourdan, Durnford 2487
Joseph Deville Bellechasse, Joseph Pavie, syndics of the creditors of Antoine Remy, Charles Ellinghaus Henry, Pichon, Armas Co., Broutin, Fontaine, Pignon, Leroux 2487
Nicholas Girod John Greive 2488
Santo Lucas Louis Landeau, Auguste Lachataignerais 2488
Duncan Kennedy & Co. James Kennedy, Rene Lemeilleure 2488
James Still, Frances A. Watts William Adams 2489
Bailly Blanchard & Co. Domingo Fleitas 2489
Charles Ellinghaus, Anthony Remi, Joseph Pavie, Joseph D. D. Bellechasse, syndics for creditors Michael Chanterelle 2490
Abraham Mann, William Barnard William Gordon Forman, John Houghton 2491
Claude Treme Charles Navarre 2491
Louis Fortier, John Blanque James Kernion 2492
Dame Palagie Lorrains, widow of John Bautista Brazilier Antonio Gilbert Maxent 2492
Francis Ramon Canes, Joseph Canes John Caffin, wife Caroline Louise Phillippine Perayre 2493
John Larralde, Pierre Larralde Louise De La Ronde, widow of Jean Baptiste Castillon 2494
P. A. Cuvillier, heirs of Thomas Clark James C. Williamson, George Cambell 2497
Louis Bailly Blanchard & Co., Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remi, Joseph Pavie, J. D. D. Bellechasse Domingo Fleitas 2498
William Swan Ferrand 2499
Isidore Dupre (fmc), Francois Augustin Ben (free mulatto), Paul Merdeville (free mulatto) 2501
Frances Aydel, Pierre Santamant, J. & B. Brand Blaise Cenas (Sheriff), Pierre Heno 2502
Joseph Francois Canes Honore Fortier 2503
Albin Michel C. B. Dufau 2504
William Allen, Walters Allen Alisha Barnard, Devol & Boneher 2505
William Emerson, Isaac Leftwich Samuel Meeker, James C. Williamson 2506
James Powell, Robert Ray Charles Patterson, John W. Collins 2507
Junno & Cox, William Nott George W. Woolsey 2508
Jean Rodriguez, Rene Hubert Louis Henry (called Romain), Louis Hebert, Robin, Celuice, Preja, Ducet 2509
Pierre Villechaise, Heno & Laudon Jacques Brou 2510
Aquella M. Botton, Lewis Duffour Augustin Camus 2511
Antoine Remi Joseph Deville D. Bellechasse 2512
Paul Lanusse Samuel Meeker, Jane Meeker, William Emerson, Patton, Thomas Cadwallader, P. Leftwich, Williamson & Patton, James C. Williamson 2513
Alexandre Frouard Bartheleme Beauregard, administrator for Elie Beauregard 2514
Walter Burrows, Robert Coivic, Thomas Aston, assignees of Patrick Morgan, James Kirkcheval Thomas Wilkins 2516
P. Doucet, Prix Ducot, Price Doucet, Pierre Doucet Andre Robin, Claude Belleurgy 2517
John A. Fort, Frederick Gerand John Langdon 2518
Lewis Moreau Abner L. Duncan 2519
Andre Robin Rene Albert, Lewis Dufour, P. Doucet, Jean Rodrigues, Romain 2520
Barthelemi Bouregard, D. Elias Beauregard Pierre Brusard 2521
Adaline Garland, wife of William G. Garland Richard Relf, Dorgenoy, syndics of creditors 2522
B. Bourdin J. B. DeGruy, L. F. Dauterive 2523
Martin Gordon Israel C. Trask 2524
Mary Jones, widow of Philip S. Jones, Willaim Brown, Big Jack Baptiste, Adam, Melly, Frank, Sam, Molly, Kitty, Pettrus, Manny, Daniel, Bob, Eve, Jacob, Cecilia, Flora, Mary, King Jack, Hector, Laurence, Clearete, Cinda, Liddy, Jack, Aleh, Peggy, Charlotte United States, represented by Philip Grymes 2524
George, Baco, Cate, Cambridge, Cumba, Toby, little George, Asua, Marie Jean, Tom, Harriett, Bob, Adam, Boatswain, Smart, Maria, George, Francois, Cassimer, Joe, Polydore, Charlotte, Abram, Dick, Jim, Joseph, Adam, John, Patience, Casar United States, represented by Philip Grymes 2524
Alexander Truard Pierre Robin Delogny 2525
Calixte Congourdan, B. Congourdan Pierre Bouthemy 2527
Sophie Jurtina Eleonora Pian Francois Hugon, John Baptist Company 2528
Walther Simpson John Burnett 2531
Martin Gordon & Co., James Sterrette, John Clay Estate of Gilbert Milles 2533
Barthelemy Lafon Marie Rene Dorzan, widow of Jean Baptiste Reviere 2534
Patrick D. Foley John Dawson 2535
Joseph Pavie, administrator for Jean Baptiste Nicolet Alexandre Baudin 2536
Josesph Pavie, executor for Jean Baptiste Nicolet Leonard Mazange 2538
Joseph Pavie Leonard Mazange 2539
Francois Ayme, attorney, John Tuhel, Longuemarre Widow of Jean Baptiste Castillon 2540
Francois Ayme, attorney, John Tuhel, Longuemarre Widow of Jean Baptiste Castillon 2541
Widow Riviere B. Lafon 2541
Mijah Hunt, Abijah Hunt, Jeremiah Hunt Robert Cochran 2542
Simon Cucullu Antoine Fernandez, Jean Angelini 2543
George W. Morgan William Brown, Phillip L. Jones, widow Mary Jones 2545
Antoine Remi Beaudequin 2545
Dulcide Barran John Dupuy, Francois Adam, Francois Delery, Bercambois, Comptant, Harty brothers, Martines, Labiche, Bore, Neda, Jaques, Tricou, Marion, Jarrot, Lapoze, Jaureneau, Rodriguez, G. W. Morgan, Huguette, Berthelemieux, Moutant, Gautier, Ferrand, D. Barran 2547
Thomas White James Blackburn 2549
Charles McMicken, Jr., Maunsell White John Brown 2551
George Winprenne Pierre Soubercaze 2552
Jacques Philip Guinault, Mary Rose Zoa, Calimene Josephine, Joseph, Francois, children of Juan Delacroix, Francis Emanuel of Juan Delacroix, Widow Zoe Lebreton, Mary Enseide, Zenon Roucher, Alix Calixte, wife of Juan Delacroix Francis Joseph Lebreton Dorgenois 2554
John Egly Madelaine Bertole (FWC) 2555
James M. Bradford Charles Ellinghaus 2556
H. P. Nugent Blaise Cenas, M. Beleurgey 2557
Samuel Kohn Jean Baptiste Soubies 2558
Pierre Sauve Marion, Elijah Fromentin 2559
Dufilho Pierre Laporte 2560
Thomas Elmes Francis Wye, John Goodwin 2561
Josephine Ninou de Leaumons (FWC) Cleronne (FWC) 2562
Thomas Bailly Bedel 2563
Gouffrion & Navarre, Prosper Fleury Bourcier & Lanusse 2563
Dorville City of New Orleans, Mayor James Mather 2564
Dorville New Orleans Navigation Co., James Pitot, President 2565
James Johnston, James C. Williams, William Nott, syndics for George T. Phillips George M. Woolsay 2566
Anatole Peychaud, Mathias Peychaud Creditors 2568
Andrew H. Holmes, John R. Grymes Charles J. Cabell 2568
Angel Bonita Arriza Jean Baptiste Castillon, Jean Larralde, Louise Laronde 2569
Pierre Emery, George T. Philips George M. Woolsey 2570
State of Louisiana, James H. Handy, executor, S. Belden, E. B. Mentz Charles Clinton 2571
Samuel Phillips James Johnston, James C. Williamson, William Nott, syndics for the creditors of George T. Phillips 2572
Heirs of Alexander De Lafitte, guardian of Jeanne Augustine Alexandrine, Marie Justine Guillemina, Adelaide Louise, Theodore De Lafitte, represented by Alexander De Lafitte, their father Louis Victor Dufour, Jean Laroque Turgeau, C. Doutremer 2573
Jeanne Augustine Alexandrine, Marie Justine Guillemina, Adelaide Louise, Theodore De Lafitte, represented by Alexander De Lafitte, their father Jean Baptiste Company, Louis Victor Dufour, Dussiau Delacroix 2574
George M. Woolsey, Joseph Saul Creditors 2575
E. Bascom Creditors 2577
Hugh Young Francis Munhall 2578
Joseph Medina Blaise Cenas, Chew & Relf, Joseph Walden & Co., John B. Cottin, Morant, Thomas Callender, Amory Callender & Co., Stephen Henderson, S. Henderson & Co., L. M. Sagory, Muehan & Dessond 2579
Antoine Villechaise, Bernard Tremoulet, syndics for Heno & Landon, Francois Landon John Blanque, Anthony Cavelier 2581
Dejean brothers J. E. Trask 2582
Robert M. Welman Thomas Jordan 2583
Charles J. Cabell Andrew H. Holmes, John R. Grymes 2584
Territory of Orleans, Phillip Grymes, Attorney General Sundry Negroes, Blas Morre or Blas Moran, Francis Brosquet, master of Ship Alerta 2585
Territory of Orleans One hundren and fifty-three negroes, cargo of the ship Alecta, William Allen 2585
Nicholas Chauvin Delery Estate of the late Francis Munhall 2585
Bourcier & Lanusse Gouffrion & Navarre 2587
Bourcier & Jean Lanusse DeMahy Chevenelle, Eligius Fromentin 2588
Alexander Millet Creditors 2589
Dutillet & Joseph Peyrellade Gouffrion & Navarre 2590
John W. Trigg, Francis Munhal Blaise Cenas 2590
Prosper Fleury Gouffrion, Eligius Fromentin 2592
Pierre Thomas, Abraham P. Ellery, Jean Pierre Thomas (FMC), Marie Jean Thomas Marie Thomas 2594
John Blanque Villechaise &Tremoulet, Heno & Landon 2594
Blaise Cenas Joseph Medina 2594
Emily Phillips Creditors of George T. Phillips, James Johnston, James C. Williamson, William Nott, syndics 2594
William Wickoff Jacques Aubin de la Forest 2595
Prudence Woods, curator of Jacob Woods, Francis Woods City of New Orleans 2599
Looe Baker, Stephen Henderson Forman Hunt & Co. 2600
Mathieu Alpuente Jean Joseph Patron 2601
James Jones Creditors 2601
Territory of Orleans 106 Negroes, Captain Aurey, Honore Fortier 2604
James Jones Creditors 2604
John Lewis, Magloire Thibaut, Louis Heaten Dalhier Soulet (executor for Jaques Mutel), Adelaide (Negress) 2605
Thomas Urquhart Jean Job Teusineax 2606
Philippe Auguste (fmc) Creditors 2607
John Huling John Mornez, Jean Glaise 2608
Territory of Orleans Seventy Negroes, M. Bruard, Vicente Dordoizgoiti, Brouard, Anne, Jemmy 2610
William H. Robertson Joseph Ramos 2611
William Fecks, Maunsell White Blaise Cenas, Daniel Devol, Joseph Boucher, F. M. Rosans 2611
William Shephard (fmc) Bonette Soul (fwc), Lolitte Cesar (fwc), Heloise 2612
Territory of Orleans Five slaves, Antonio, Marcellin Batigne 2613
Martin, Hope & Thornly Syndics of George T. Philips, James Johnston, William Nott, James C. Williamson 2614
James Cana Williamson, Charles Patton, Meeker Williamson John D. Bechtel, Prevost 2615
John Nicholson Patrick D. Foley 2616
James Cana Williamson, John Williamson Brilland 2617
Thomas Elmes Joseph Estaban 2617
Antoine Brocaret Honore Chais, John Chais, Jean Pierre Aubert 2617
Peter B. Larrat, Marie Dabescat, William Thomas Hubert Carlier Don Treme, Zundi, Louis, Sanvier, LaGuerre, Honore, Augustin, Janon, Belle, Juliette, Dauphine, Janite (mulatto), Janitte, Ratone 2618
Anthony Brocaret, Charles Fodere, Jean Pierre Aubert Louis Dufour, executor for Honore Chais 2619
Joseph Esteva Thomas Elmes 2620
Jacob Hart Ganucheau 2621
Thomas Elmes Sebastian Esteba, Joseph Antonio Lazionida 2622
Mathin Rujac, John David Antonio Fernandez 2623
Thomas Elmes Mauricio Barjau 2624
John Frederick Hanckle Creditors 2625
Francis Bru Sebastian Esteban 2627
Bernard Marigny Sebastian Estevant 2628
R. C. Caune Henry Bricou (fmc), Honori Couguet (fmc), Honori Roguet (fmc), Honore Raguet, E. Robin Sons 2629
Jacque Aubin Delaforest aine, Jean Baptiste Nicolet Joseph Pavie 2630
Charles L. Henderson John D. Scott 2631
William M. Montgomery John D. Scott 2632
Harris Hooe, Edward Brooks, William Lester James Morrisson 2633
Thomas Urquhart, D. Urquhart Charles Robinson 2633
John B. Lessassier Creditors 2634
Adelle Auger (fwc) Frederick Beaurocher (mulatto fmc), Joseph L. Carpentier, C. L. Blache 2634
Daniel Duvall Joseph Boucher 2635
Thaddeus Mayhew Joseph Boucher, Daniel Duvall 2636
James Blackburn Levi Craig 2637
Robert Mitchell, William McCullogh James Sterrett 2638
John H. Hudson Jacob Hart & Co., L. Leprince 2639
J. M. Rouzan Daniel Devol, Joseph Boucher 2640
Mayor of New Orleans, James Mather John P. Jones 2640
Mayor of New Orleans John P. Jones 2641
Simon Nuges B. Felen, Joseph Iccerd 2642
George Wragg G. A. Steirnet, Christian Schmidt 2643
Thomas Elmes Sebastian Esteva, Rosette, Camalite, Joseph Anthony LaRionda (syndics) 2645
Andres Villamil Louison Orso, Louise St. Martin (widow of Orso) 2646
James Armitage Ann Surtill, Nicholas Sinnott, Charlotte 2648
Lucy Wooten (fwc) Joseph Boucher, Cony & Main 2650
William P. Weeks Israel E. Trask 2651
Syndics of George T. Phillips, James C. Williamson, James Johnston, William Nott Claudius Bougaud 2652
Syndics of George T. Phillips, James C. Williamson, James Johnston, William Nott Abraham Mann, Bernard 2653
Jason D. Coney Creditors 2654
William Waters John F. Miller 2658
F. C. Smith Creditors 2659
Christian Hatwick Captain Benjamin Beart, Patrick Bunting 2663
Marguerite Dusseau, William Defforgues, Jerome Blace Pierre Bauchet, P. B. St. Martin, Andre Labranche, Alexander Chopin 2664
Francois Bru, Eleonore Brou, Villacella Sebastian Esteva, Marguerite 2665
John Dacquency John Baptiste Thierry, Jean Louis, Sam, James, Marie 2670
Thaddeus Mayhew, James Fletcher Patrick D. Foley 2671
Simon Duscourneau, Jacques Villere, Sanitago Villere Widow Dupres 2676
Simon Duscourneau Charles Peyrac, Cuvillier 2680
Nicholas Girod Sebastien Esteban 2681
Pierre Arnault Charles Cisset, Francois Mare, Baptiste Latouillet, Charles Fet, Catherine, Jean, Tombat, Pierre Ambroise Cuvillier 2681
Maria Atiles, Mathias Alemand (executor), John De Dios Hanena, Joseph Antoine Garcia, Manuel Roguillo, Constance Delores Inventory (?) 2681
Daniel Dawson, Robert Mitchel (curators), David McCarer Pierre Ambroise Cuvillier 2681
D. Segher J. F. Gray (curator of the estate of Thomas Anderson), Nathaniel Cox 2681
Pierre Bacque (petition to be curator for the children of the deceased Antoine Larcheveaux
2681
Antoine Archevaux (fragment)
2681
Zenon Boutte, Leon Boutte, Hilaire Boutte Jean Soulie, Villeneuve Leblanc 2682
Louis Hilaire Boutte, Francois Zenon Boutte, Jean Leon Boutte, Jacques Judice, Marie Modeste Boutte, Maximilien Judice, Marie Celestine Boutte, Antoine Boutte Jean Soulie, Villeneuve Leblanc (executors of the estate of Hilaire Boutte) 2683
Augustine Pourgeaux (executor for the deceased Elizabeth Douglus, spouse of Jean Baptiste Prevost, curator for Catherine Prevost J. B. Prevost 2684
Jacob Trimble, Buck & Hedrick Falls & Alexander Brown 2685
Joseph Pavie (executor for Nicolet) Dulcede Barran 2686
Henry Vassal Chamberlain, Elizabeth Plum Daniel Devol, C. R. Elliot 2688
Samuel Cornell Thaddeus Mayhew, John B. Hudson 2688
Thaddeus Mayhew Samuel Cornell 2689
Alfred Hennen, Robert Mitchell Cato West 2690
A. Spelman James Armitage 2690
Jean Augelini Francois Bru, Reveillen, Nimrod, Joseph Taborie 2691
Jacques Villere, Simon Ducournau, Charlotte Deler a Villere, Francois Saucier, Cupidon La Lore (fmc), Charles Cayeux Widow Dupre, J. G. Robin, Augustin Dupre, Adile Dupre, Laurent Dupre, John Baptist Fournier 2691
James Armitage A. Spelman, Fry & Deare 2693
Daniel Clark, Samuel B. Davis Joseph Saul (administrator of the estate of Keith Spence), Captain Porter 2693
William Emerson George M. Field, Benjamin Morgan, John Arnaud 2695
John Rea, William Liddle Robert Dow (administrator for the estate of John Buchanan) 2696
Jacob Read, Adam, Holtz Thomas Bailey 2697
Antoine Doriocourt Pierre Lacoste 2698
Jean Baptiste Jourdain, Helenne, Silvaire, Jacques, Mannie Jean Baptiste Prevost, Catherine Prevost, Augustin Pourjeau 2699
John Livingston Creditors 2700
John N. Kershaw John W. Collins 2701
Pierre Rabaud Raphael Barnabe (FMC) 2702
R. Lagrave Martin Despallier 2703
Lewis Rochell, Hart M. Sheff Raphael Barnabe, John Baptist Roland 2704
William Flowers, John C. Faulkner Francis Barnard 2705
John Lynd John Jerreau 2706
Julia Haunan, William Lesks, C. Nagel Creditors 2707
Jacques Guenon Sebastian Esteva, Francisco Bru 2708
David McKibbin, Germain Musson William H. Robertson, Peter V. Ogden 2709
John Poultney, Jr. William H. Robertson, Peter V. Ogden 2710
Isidore Blanchard John Green 2712
James Brown James C. Williamson, James Johnson, William Nott, William Kenner, Stephen Henderson, syndics of George T. Phillips, slaves: Hendricks, Friday, Freeman, Cracker, Rachel, Rozette, Foreman, Frank, Saturday, Diana, Peter 2713
Dejean, aine John Goodwin 2714
P. J. Thomas F. Poupart 2715
Joseph Berquier J. Davis 2717
Dr. Beaudequin Augustin Poujeaux, Jean Baptiste Prevost, Elizabeth Prevost, Catherine Prevost 2718
Jean Pierre Anselme Leglise, curator for Francoise Elizabeth Gerbrand Leglise, Barbe Gerbrand Leglise Henry Dukeilus, slaves: Etienne, Marie Therese, Marie, Pierre, Adelaide 2719
James Morrison Charles Laveaux (FMC) 2721
Paul Poutz Manuel Perez, B. C. Beauregard, M. Perez, Belourgey 2722
Schermerhorn & Roc Thomas Conelly, Samuel Cornell 2723
Ebenezer Cooley John Jareau 2725
William Emerson, R. M. Welman, syndics of Patrick D. Foley S. H. Stackhous & Co. 2727
William Emerson, R. M. Welman, syndics of Patrick D. Foley Thaddeus Mayhew 2728
Amory Callender & Co. Bishop and others, Mason & Wilcox, James Lenox, William Maitland, George Kinghorn 2728
Manuel Ximenes, Pepe Calfas Bonne (slave woman) Simon Ducourneau 2729
Genevieve Barlatier, Lewis Barlatier, J. Pierre Rabouin Marie Clair (FWC), Elmire, Zilia 2730
Thomas Elmes Samuel Hale, William Hale, George F. Blunt 2731
Stephen Debon, curator of the estate of John Morgan, Jr. Robert M. Welman 2732
Thomas Urquhart, David Urquhart Charles Robinson, Beverly Chew, Richard Relf 2733
Thaddeus Mayhew, curator of the estate of Francis Wells William Walraven 2734
John Francis Philippon Joseph Hellies 2735
Asa Brown Creditors 2736
Dominick D'Archambeau, Sambo (mulatto slave) Louis Lanoix, Pierre Lanoix, Frederick Chanceaulme 2737
John Lynd, Daniel Clark Alexander Baudin 2738
Ann Marie Rene Douezan, widow and executor of John Baptiste Riviere, Laurent Bailly, B. Duduau Delacroix Oliver Spencer 2739
Thomas Jamerson, Joseph Jamerson Isaac C. Hanford 2740
Gerome Del Valle Joseph Bernard de Hevia, Elsey 2742
John Turner, Thomas Turner Adam Duncan, Alexander Jackson 2743
Francis Bellestre William St. Marc, Pierre Lafitte, Lubin 2745
James Widney Boaz B. Huntly 2746
John Turner, Thomas Turner William Crofts 2747
Magdalaine Berthole (FMC) Jean Egly 2748
Jean Berry Thomas Holden, Benn 2749
William Keith, Halls Joseph Moulton, Benjamin Richardson, Phillip Wentworth, Joseph Emes, Dr. Gardner, Whitney & Dorn 2750
William H. Robertson Creditors 2751
Thaddeus Mayhew Charles Bushnell 2751
John Watkins, curator of the estate of John Cornelious Dean Lafosse 2752
Jean Francois Jacob Marie Adelaide Piernas, Joseph Piernas 2753
Jean Rodrigue Louise Larronde, widow and curator of Jean Baptiste Castillon 2754
Jean Del Puerto Benjamin W. Casey, Constable Green 2755
Anthony Fernandez, Francisco de Oro, Joseph McBocrell Joseph Antonio Larionda 2756
Martha (FWC) John Blanque, curator of the estate of John Blanque 2758
William Kenner, Stephen Henderson Charles Robinson, Thomas Dennison 2759
Charles L. Henderson Asa Brown 2760
Orleans Navigation Co. Jacob F. Wood 2760
Rudolph Ducros, heirs of Renard, John Gravier, Bertrand Gravier, slaves: Jean Louis, Jean, Francois, Maranguin, Colas, Azor, Maturin, Jupitor, Louis Mines, Brutal, Pierre Maringouin James Alexander 2761
Francois Pinard Joseph Pavie, Joseph D. Bellechasse, syndics of Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remi 2762
John Jourdan Joseph Pavie, Joseph D. Bellechasse, syndics of Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remi 2763
C. R. Caune Charles B. Dufau 2764
William Allen, Bob, Tom, Dick, Harry James Brown 2766
Louis Lanoux Francis Sevin, Benoist 2768
Cassandra, widow Van Pradelles Charles Bushnell 2771
William Kenner, Stephen Henderson, Samuel Elkins William Conner 2772
John Bordier, James Bordier, Jeanne Gravier Jean Gravier, Bertrand Gravier, Edward Livingston 2773
E. Sainet Bank of the United States 2773
John Bartlett, Nathaniel Cox John Baxton 2776
Pierre Philibert Francis Wood 2777
Marie Madelaine Ehestis (called Pouponne Guerin) Sanite Gourde (FWC), Simonne, Madame Capelle 2778
Francois Costis Lasserve, Francois, Matheurin, Reine Francois Boisvert, Pierre Joseph Duhulguvd, Jacques Petit, Pauline (called Popotte), Baptiste Costis Dupuy Lasserve, Marc Costis 2779
William Emerson Syndics of Robert Mitchell, William McCulloch, William Rochell 2780
Henry A. Amelung, F. Amelung Jean Frette, Jr. 2781
Pierre Soubercaze Hiacynthe Cassou 2782
Bertrand Labord, Pierre Blancq H. Cassou 2783
J. Blois Jean Denesse Sons 2784
Lalande Ferriere Blaise Cenas 2785
Syndics of Robert Mitchell, William McCulloch, David C. Williams, R. L. Rochelle Fanchonette (FWC), Marie, Larionde 2786
Robert M. Wellman, curator of the estate of Edward Dartnell Samuel Cornell, Thomas Connely 2787
Jean Baptiste Latour Bonne Fouchet (FWC) 2788
John Labadie, Antoine D'Horsnam James Rinker, Robert Ross 2790
Catherine Bertrand, Thomas Bertrand City of New Orleans 2790
R. M. Welman, William Emerson, syndics of P. D. Foley P. L. B. Duplessis 2791
George Wragg, Robert M. Welman George Stein, Christian Schmidt 2793
John Murphy Creditors 2794
Syndics of Pierre Dulcide Barran Creditors 2794
Rochelle & Shiff McKibbin & Musson 2794
Joseph Duparc (FMC), Jean Baptiste (FMC) Francois Munhall, Jacques Philippe Guinault 2795
Robin Delogny Francois Trudeau 2796
Mary Carnell Creditors 2797
Francis Levin P. Prevost, Benoit (mulatto slave represented by Mr. Bossier) 2798
John McDonogh John Mills, Charles M. Dudebert 2800
Joseph Farguine Domingo, Jean, Augustin Brin 2802
Robert Gilmer & son James W. Sloan 2803
John Gabriel Dusser, Joseph Tricou, syndics for Lille Sarpy and Cortes, Lille Sarpy Creditors 2804
Christopher Nagel Julia Hauman 2805
Charles Pattan Marcellin Battigne 2806
Lindsay Shannon Morgan Byrne, Robert Sprigg 2808
Magdeleine Chauviz (FWC) Joseph Pavie, Aubin Delaforest for Jean Baptiste Nicollet 2810
Charles Louis Blache Maurice Abat, curator for A. Jean Garrigou 2811
Laurent Segur, administrator for Thomas Durnford, executor of David Godge
2812
John M. Collins John D. Bechtel & Co. 2813
Jacques Joly Charles Massicot 2814
Jean Baptiste Nicolet, Pierre Delaforest, Augustes Aubin Delaforest Joseph Pavia, Louis Nicolet (FMC), Pousset, Laroche, Madame Arnould, M. Segur, M. Morand, M. Villain, M. Laurent, Daniel Bedel, M. Dupres, L'Italien, Macarty, Lartigue, Mareaux, Etienne Bedell, Lafourcase, Vincent Michel, Papellier, Dupuy 2816
Samuel Gaskill (elder), Samuel Gaskill (the younger), Roger Gaskill & Co. John F. Merieult 2817
R. Le Meilleur & Co. Cedalisse Belisle (FWC) 2818
Mijah Hunt, Elijah Smith Stephen Bullock 2819
Joseph Reed Charles Le Rou 2821
John Peter Dufoure Creditors 2822
William P. Meeker Mademoiselle Plantin & Co. 2823
John Jacques Tournade Peter Dufoure 2824
William Lester John Dacqueney 2825
William Lester C. Beleurgey 2826
City of New Orleans James Chesse 2827
City of New Orleans Joseph Authemont 2828
City of New Orleans John Dumaine 2829
City of New Orleans L. Miellet & Veron, represented by Joseph Canevas, Michel Romant 2830
City of New Orleans Thomas Bertrand 2831
City of New Orleans Henry Metzenger 2832
Joseph Bayle Creditors 2833
Jean Jacques Tournade C. Mellhenberger 2834
Jean Jacques Tournade C. Mellhenberger 2835
City of New Orleans Baptiste Redon 2836
City of New Orleans Pierre Hurtubise 2837
Joseph Finney (fmc) J. H. Holland 2839
William White, Benjamin Head Armstead Sutton, McKibben & Morison 2841
Joseph Morin B. Beauregard, Elie Beauregard 2842
John Chevalier Thomas Beale 2843
Marie Francoise Casson, Jean Pierre Casson Dominique Lacoste 2844
Robert M. Welman (curator of the estate of Edward Dartnell) Thomas Connoly 2845
Paul Lanusse, Frances Depau, Thomas H. Deas John Smith 2847
Paul Lanusse, W. & A. Waugh, James Dick, Frederick Lewis, Hull & Hyde, James S. Adams, Morrison & Son, Myer Moses & Co., P. Cohet John Smith 2848
Francis Benetcaud Paul Lanusse (curator of the estate of Jean Baptiste Maurin) 2849
William Ferguson and Kyle Isaac Parkins, Samuel Parkins 2851
Samuel G. Ogden John Jephson 2852
Peter Prevost George Thomas 2853
James Johnson James C. Williamson, William Nott, syndics of the estate of George T. Phillips 2854
James Johnston Bartholemew Bosque (widow and heirs of) 2857
J. B. Lasassier Creditors 2857
James Relly John Smith 2858
Sturgis & Lovell John Smith 2859
Patrick Doran John Smith 2860
Mair, Bryce & Co. John Smith 2861
Jean Baptiste Beauvais Antonio Fernandez 2862
Francoise Josephine Dalban (widow of Joseph Faurie) James Pitot, Jean Soulie 2863
Aimie Pegneguy & Co. Thouvard 2864
Pierre Francois Dubourg J. F. Hugon, Desdemaines, S. P. Hugon 2865
Joseph Pavie Helene Wiltz (widow Mazange), Yacenthe Mazange, Francois Mazange, Felicite Mazange, Marie Mazange, Leforet & Montreuil 2866
Joseph Pavie Helene Wiltz (widow Mazange), Yacenthe Mazange, Francois Mazange, Felicite Mazange, Marie Mazange, Leforet & Montreuil 2867
Marguerite Foucher (widow Delord Sarpy), Pierre Foucher Jean Baptiste Poeyfarre 2868
Jacques Pierre Augusta Aubin De La Foret, Aine Joseph Pavie (executor for Jean Baptiste Nicolet) 2869
Charles Banks John Smith 2870
John Whetten Eben Townsend, Chew & Relf 2871
John Whetten E. & A. Townsend, Eben Townsend, Chew & Relf 2872
James Robinson Thomas Drury 2873
J. R. Ducros (attorney for the heirs of Louis Henri Desprez), Fernando Rodrigues, A. Rieus (executor), Madelaine Brazilien, Jean Joseph Blache, P. F. Dubourg (syndics for creditors) J. P. Guinault 2874
William Lester Benjamin W. Casey, Andrew Price, Martin Gordon 2875
Philip Cohen John Smith 2877
John S. Adams John Smith 2878
Moise, Senior & son John Smith 2879
Latham Hull & Hyde John Smith 2880
Myer Moses & Co. John Smith 2881
W. & Alexis B. Waugh John Smith 2882
James Dick John Smith 2883
John S. Adams John Smith 2884
Frederick Lewis John Smith 2885
James Freret, Marie Marthe, John Gravier, Marieanne Valdeck Barthelemy Bosque (widow and executrix of) 2887
Samuel Dawson, Samuel Cornell, Samuel G. Ogden, John Jephson Blaise Cenas 2888
Thomas Durnford Daniel Clark, Robert Mitchell & McCullough 2889
Joseph J. Miles, William Gibbes, Hoyle, Miles & Co. Creditors 2890
Andre Robin Captain Montgomery 2891
David Vail Micajah Davis, Joseph McNeal 2892
Ebenezer Newcomb Fulwar Skipwith 2893
Gabriel Dossat, Jacques Desvignes Pierre Alexandre Guillotte, Dimanche 2895
John Hone, Philip Hone, Philip J. Hone, Charlestown Eben Townsend, Atwater Townsend, Elijah Mix 2896
Bertrand Laborde Jean Pierre Casson 2897
Frederic L. E. Amelung, Henry A. Amerlung Corp. Ellis & Shaw, John Grieve, Albin Michel 2898
John D. Bechtel & Co., Edward Prevost Frederick Amelung, Henry Amelung 2899
Frederic L. E. Amelung, Henry A. Amerlung Corp. Ellis & Shaw, John Grieve, Albin Michel 2900
Joseph McNeal John Grieve 2901
James Mather, Senior F. & H. Amelung, Corp. Ellis & Shaw, Lorentz & Steinmetz 2902
John Grieve, John Bartlett, R. D. Shepherd, Solomon Hillen (syndics), Paul Lanusse, William Nott, Thomas Callender, Bartholomew McCurty, Samuel Wenta, T. L. Harriman, Joseph Tricou & Son Creditors 2903
Samuel McMaster, William Adams Thomas & Schmidt 2904
Adam Duncan, Hernandez Jackson Thomas & Francis Schmidt 2905
William Emerson Thomas & Schmidt 2906
Albin Michel, Marguerite Charlott Cabaret (widow) Creditors 2908
John Peter Dufour, Jacob Trimble, J. A. Brooks, William P. Meeker, Bartlet & Cox, Mayhew & Fletcher, Lay & Lachataignerais, Smith & Moueillon, Williamson & Deblois, William Liddle, Charles Patton, John H. Hudson, Gerham & Benlon, Noel Fournier
2909
Richard Bowen, Edward Livingston, F. Hopkins, Lewis & Lee, A. Morin, Gaussen, David, Rabaud, Joshua Cornwall, Jacob Backer, Effingham Lawrence & Son, R. M. Welman
2909
Thomas Elmes, syndics David Talcot, John G. Bartlet, Paul Lanusse Creditors 2910
John Grieve Creditors 2912
Andrew Milne Creditors 2912
James Mason, Oliver Wilcox Eben & A. Townsend 2913
Widow Allard, Marie Louise Jacques Vienne 2915
William P. Mecker, Patrick Norris Joseph Durre, Joseph Fougue, Laurent Millaudon, syndics of J. P. Rion 2916
John P. Jones Creditors 2917
Ebenezer Townsend Robert & C. Chew, Tucker & Powers, J. Jackson, Prescott & Sherman, Joseph N. Clark, R. & E. Townsend, Courtois & Baimbridge, Dixon Leveter & Co., Claiborne Chew 2917
Samuel Sandford Caleb Hayward, John Williamson, Gilbert Debois 2918
George W. Morgan, Benjamin Morgan H. & J. Fisher 2920
Noah Talcott J. Scheffelin & Son 2921
Peter Subercaze Joseph Bouchaud 2922
William Waters John Goodwin 2923
William Waters John Goodwin 2924
William Waters Ursin Drouet 2925
C. Chew Syndics for the creditors of F. & H. Amelung 2926
Ebenezer Newcomb Fulwar Skipwith, Martin Gordon 2927
Tanneret & Gourgon T. Pichon 2928
Marie Louise Tonnelier, Janitte, Lucille, Hermine, Victorine, Suzette Paul Lanusse, Francois Benetaud, executors of John Baptiste Maurin 2929
Pierre Dulcide Barran Creditors 2929
William Gordon Forman, Joseph Forman Joseph Montgomery 2930
Joseph Forman, Henry Hunt, William Gordon Forman Joseph Montgomery 2931
John Saizer Peter Bouthemy 2932
Atwood Drew, William Drew, Samule Simmons Winter & Harman, Thomas Urquhart, David Urquhart, R. D. Shepher, Zenas Weeks, William Brown, Cornelius Jackson 2933
David Alterhoff Creditors 2934
William Kenner & Co. Alexander Montgomery, Joseph McNeal 2935
John D. Bechtel & Co., Edward Prevost Simon Savazin, J. B. Aubert, A. Chopin 2936
Mathieu Bernard, Henry R. Denis Paul Lanusse, William Nott, John C. Bartlett, syndics for John Grieve 2937
John Sweeney, Hugh Carr L. J. Barbin, Alfred Hennen 2938
Louis Casimir Bourcier, Jean Lanusse Schooner Ann, Albin Michel 2939
L. M. Sagory J. C. Bartlet, Paul Lanusse, William Nott, syndics of John Grieve 2940
Kelly & Lambert L. J. Barbin 2941
Antoine Villechaise, Bernard Tremoulet, syndics for the creditors of Heno and Francois Landon John Blangue, Bartholome Campanel, Jacques Ferrand, Valery Delassise, Mathias Allemand, Louis Brognier Declouet, Jacques Pitot, Octave Leblanc, Antoine Ramirez, Jean Mouton & Guidry, Andre Martin, Louis Arsenaux, Cyprien Gros, Francois Livaudais, Fils 2942
Antoine Villechaise, Bernard Tremoulet, syndics for the creditors of Heno and Francois Landon Fitzgerald Cassier, Delabangue, William Donaldson, David Ross, Branch Bank of the United States, Robelot, Simon Ducourneau, Jean Blanque, Jean Berthe, Pierre Carraby, Antoine Carraby 2942
James Stuart Alexander Montgomery, Joseph McNeal 2943
John V. Drouillard B. Lafon, Lacarriere Latour 2944
Thomas Davidson Michael Groalls 2945
William Jenkins Creditors 2947
Pierre Philibert John Carruthon 2948
John Dillon William Brown, Jacob Trimble 2949
H. P. Nugent E. Mazange 2950
H. P. Nugent Alexander Delhomme, William W. Montgomery 2951
H. P. Nugent Widow Mazange 2952
H. P. Nugent Pierre Trepagnier, Alexander Delhomme, H. Dukeilus, Widow Mazange, E. Mazange 2953
H. P. Nugent Henry Dukeilus, Pierre Trepagnier, Widow Mazange, E. Mazange 2954
Jean Francois Destreez, Jean Lestage, Mark Detreez Heirs of Jouon & Gantier 2955
Pierre Veron Creditors 2959
John Laizer Widow Delavillebeuve 2960
Bertrand Laborde, Joseph Savie, executors for Echeveste Pedro Dalatthe Claverie 2961
Thomas Drury Blaise Cenas, J. H. Holland, Daniel Devol 2962
Thomas Durnford, J. B. Prevost James Johnston 2964
Reuben L. Rochell, Hart M. Shiff Widow Orso 2966
Armand Duplantier Creditors 2967
William Freymuth John Tettermary, James Witny, William Walraven 2968
Lindsay Shannon Creditors 2969
Pierre Lanoix Charles Delatour 2970
Pierre Jean Blois Jean Denesse, Julie Marguerite Legrand, Michel Yardet 2971
Looe & Baker, Neill & Baker George Davis 2972
Richard McFarland, Daniel Hotzan, Alexandre, Charles, Delpit, Laborde, Guignard, Montamat Jean Baptist Reneau 2973
Patrick Norris John H. Hudson 2974
William Waters John Goodwin 2975
William Waters Ursin Drouet 2976
John Baptist Camfranc Peter Laporte 2978
Marie Jeanne Dessalles (wife of Pierre Dulcide Barrand), Pierre, Francois & Alexander Labranche (guardians of the minors Barrand) Pierre Dulcide Barrand, Francois Mathurin Guerin, Dominique Rouquette 2980
Joseph Deville Bellechase Jacques Pierre Godefroy 2981
Thomas Durnford John Blanc & Son, Greives, Thomas Elmes 2982
John P. Jones R. D. Taylor 2983
Pierre Francois Simon Godefroy P. Grymes, Samuel Croudsen 2984
Thaddeus Mayhew, Nathan Morse Henry Lee 2987
Pierre Robin Delogny Joseph Xavier Pontalba, Chalmette Delino 2990
John McDonogh, Shepherd Brown, Benjamin P. Porter Joseph Bernard de Hevia, John Rodriguez 2991
John Daegueney William P. Meeker 2993
John Marie Cornen, John Laymez Marie Genevieve Garet 2994
Charles L. Henderson, Edward Brooks Augustus Trask 2995
Louis Dufilho (curator of Pierre Pedesclaux) Pierre Pedesclaux 2996
Robin Delogny Alexander Rentoule 2997
John Mary Creditors 2998
Theophilo Demello, Joseph Waldron, Joseph Waldron & Co. Chew & Relf 2998
Albin Michel John David 2998
Antoine Fernandez Francis De La Rua 2999
Francis Hollenwerck, Peter Hollenwerck, Lewis A. Hollenwerck Charles Rousselot, Anthony Lamarlere 3001
Thomas Davis Roger Alden Heirn, James Alexander 3002
Jean Joseph Cauvignis Marie Joseph Foure, Michel, Josephine, Joseph, Ann 3004
Martin Gordon John B. Prevost, Beverly Chew 3005
Augustus Baron, Junior New Orleans Insurance Company 3006
Augustus Baron New Orleans Insurance Company 3007
Charles L. Henderson Joachim Lozano 3007
Robert Layton Creditors 3008
Roger Alden Hiern Creditors: Olmsby & Cather, Joseph Shoales, Peter Whitton, Robert Peterson, Thomas Davis, Amos Salisburg, Stephen B. Munn, B. W. Rogers & Co., Pomeroy & Wells, Hart & Brown, Darby Noon, Patterson Dyke & Co., White & Branch, A. & J. Austen, Peter Hutton 3009
Widow Loubie Peter Derbigny (syndic for Nicholas Leboucher) 3010
Henry Dukeylus Creditors 3011
Guy Brian, William Schlatter, William Bryan Harper & Wilkinson 3013
Vincent Jackson John W. Collins, J. B. Florian, Jolly 3014
E. Sainet De La Vellebeuve Forstall, Edward Forstall 3015
John Bancker, Junior William Cumming, Robert M. Wellman 3015
Thomas Poree, Charles Poree Blaise Cenas, Joseph, Lander, Adam, Esther, Elizabeth Maho 3017
Joaquien Lozano Charles L. Henderson 3018
Josephine Vidal Duflechier (Syndics of) 3019
P. Derbigny Nicolas LeBoucher 3019
Thomas Drury Daniel Devol, Parsons 3020
William Donaldson John P. Jones 3021
Marie Sardine Antoine Bienes 3022
Dauvin Barthelome Campanel, Jacques Navaud 3023
Elie Papin Doubriere (Pere et Fils) 3024
Patrick Dean, Samuel L. Dean, Henry Packwood E. Batchelor & Co. 3025
John D. Bechtel, Edward Prevost Delery (Pere) 3026
Allibert (Wife of) Nicolas LeBoucher (Peter Derbigny, Syndic of) 3027
Jean Antoine Demarchi Louisa Delaronde (Widow Castillon) 3028
John Sweeney, Hugh Burr James Armitage 3029
E. Batchelor, O. D. Crane Creditors 3031
Peter Lay Blaise Cenas, Jean Pierre Dufour, Billy, Pierre Labauve 3032
Stephen A. Hopkins Lafon, W. E. Turner 3033
Cassandra D. Van Pradelles (Widow) John H. Hudson, Philip A. Lay 3034
James Armitage Gustavus Morehead, Zachariah Shaw, James S. Smith 3035
Antoine Maxmillian Orso (Widow), J. A. Xaupi 3036
John P. Jones Creditors 3037
Pierre Robin Lacoste Pierre Denis Laronde, Antoine Chevalier Doriocourt 3039
Badins Orso (Widow of) 3040
Hugh Thompson William Kenner, Stephen Henderson, Daniel D. Elliott, John Wilkins, Junior 3040
Jean Baptiste Sainet Nicolas Leboucher (Peter Derbigny, Syndic for), E. M. Ledet, J. B. F. Joly 3041
Philip Grymes, William Brown, George Pollock, Paul Lanusse, Laurent Sigur, Gabriel Duval, Thomas G. Williams B. Cenas 3042
Hugh Thompson Kenner & Henderson 3042
Beverly Chew, Richard Relf Barthelemy Lafon 3043
David Hunt & Co. Peter Lyon, William Meeker, James Alexander 3044
John Ottley Adam Duncan, Alexander Jackson 3045
HughThompson Kenner & Henderson 3046
George Lloyd, Richard Harrison Byrd & Pritchard 3047
William Lester, Thaddeus Mayhew William Crafts 3047
William Crafts Adam Duncan, William Harper 3047
John D. Bechtel Paul Lanusse, William Nott, John Grieve, W. Cauchoix, Martin Gordon, Stephen Henderson, Charles Mainard, Wilkins 3048
John Bullock Allard 3049
Charles Kinsey John Martin 3050
Nicolas Leboucher Creditors 3051
James Taylor, James Hood George W. Morgan 3052
Armand Duplantier Peter Saint Pe 3052
N. Leboucher Creditors 3053
Nicholas S. Jones, Jacob Trimble Henry Wilmet 3054
Pleasant B. Cocke William Walton, Isaac Robinett, Davide Pannile, John Walton, William Kenner, Abner L. Duncan, James Cowden 3055
Jackson John W. Collins 3056
William Gordon Forman John Neale, James Alexander 3056
Hugh Thompson Kenner & Henderson 3056
Mullamphy & Eilice, Benjamin Morgan Robert Moore 3058
Robert M. Wilman, Edward Dartnell, John Jefferson Thomas Connoly 3060
Peter Montegut John Morot, Henry Dukeilus, James Joly 3061
Richard Clague Louis Leprince 3062
Celeste Euphamie Labranche, William Brown William Brown (Syndics of), Laurent Sigur, J. B. Prevost, Paul Lanusse, George Pollock, William Deweeze 3063
William Nott, Paul Lanusse Blaise Cenas, Catherine Pauline (Widow of Blaise Cenas), George W. Morgan, A. L. Duncan 3063
Laclotte & Latour Donaldson (President of the Planters Bank), Bailly Blonuhand 3064
Vincent Jackson John Collins 3064
John R. Grymes William Young Lewis 3065
William Ross Creditors 3067
Jean Lanusse Charles Latour 3068
John Hackley, Walter Brashier, William Barr Thomas Healy 3069
Daniel Clark Samuel H. Stackhouse 3071
Armand Duplantier Peter St. Pe 3072
Francis Hulin Alexandre St. Amant, Michel Zeringue 3073
Celestine & Simon Cuculla, Marie Francoise Deterrier, Angelique Courne Puech (Widow) 3074
Jean Angeling Francois Bru, Eleonore Villasica, David Wright, David C. Williams 3075
Henry & Regis, Henry Jacob Creditors 3076
J. B. Lafonta, Marie Legendre, Father Brady, Madame Antoine, Madame Alexander, Antoine Grass, Mowery & Fontaine, Jacque Hudes, Kitty, Norwood & David, Manuel Perez, Doctor Sayers, Antoine Cousat, Charles Derval, William Wikoff Louis Fauve (Philip Hickey and George Mather, Executors) 3076
Isaac, Cornu, Manuel Lopez, Mayout, Livollier, Hatier, George Mather, Mahier, C. Mascant, Allain, J. Fullier, L. Fulton, Clineschmidt, Bob, Susan, Raumond, Charles, John Conner, Kenny, Madame Legendre, Mariane, Cumber, Isabella Louis Fauve (Philip Hickey and George Mather, Executors) 3076
Sancho, Cruzat, Gilbert Leonard, Antoine Crozat, Andrew Gill, Monroe, Duval, Will Louis Fauve (Philip Hickey and George Mather, Executors) 3076
F. & H. Amelung, (Paul Lanusse, Thomas Collender, William Nott, Syndics of) Joseph Saul 3077
Hildevert Dergenir, (Louis Moreau, judge as executor for)
3078
Alexandre Labranche, J. F. Pizeros Euphane Barran, Magdeline, Dulcide Barran, Delphine Barran, Barran (Guerin and Roquette, syndics of) 3079
John Williamson, Gilbert Debloois William Emerson 3081
George Dahler Brognier Declouet, John H. Schmidt, Ganglade, G. S. Blancard 3083
Samuel McMaster and Adams William Emerson 3083
William Emerson, J. F. Gray, William Marler (Syndics) Creditors 3084
Charles L. Henderson Creditors 3085
Mathew Bujac, John S. David Charles Massicot 3086
Mathew Bujac, John S. David Charles Massicot 3087
John Davis, Jean Bitiere Paul Lanusse, Jean Baptiste Maurin, Beneteau 3087
Adam Duncan, Alexander Jackson Creditors 3088
City of New Orleans James Johnston 3090
Andre Benard, (Rudolphe Joseph Ducros, attorney for the heirs of) John Gravier, ten slaves (Yolay, Charlot, Coffy, Jamue, Catiche, Victoire, Mrie Jeanne, Celeste, Margueritte Azor, Henriette, Petit Babet, Mamie) 3099
Samuel McMaster, William Adams Planters Bank 3100
Paillette, D. Seghers, Marie Achille Trouard Henry Dukeilus 3101
Albin Michel E. J. Guien, Bion, J. A. Damoumont, Francis Ayme 3102
Abraham R. Ellery F. & H. Amerlung (Paul Lanusse and William Nott, syndics of) 3103
Bartholomew Peleran Seuffrois Monbrun, Zenon Monbrun, Joseph Monbrun, Asmard (widow) 3104
Samuel H. Stackhouse, C. Paulding Bowen & Robins 3105
Charles J. De Villiers Blaise Cenas 3106
William Boyd (by his agent James Johnston) William Kenner and Stephen Henderson, Daniel Duncan Elliott & Co., Daniel Orr 3106
Charles Patton Nathan Morse, Harry 3107
Samuel McMaster and Adams, Adam Duncan McVicker & Stuart, Hugh Munroe & Co., Andrew Milne 3110
Orleans Navigation Company City of New Orleans 3111
Minors Chesneau (Michel Anfoux, tutor of the minors), Elizabeth Chesneau, Louis Chesneau, Anthony Chesneau, John Chesneau, Suzana Drouet, Nicolas Girod John Baptist Bacchus 3112
Chew & Relf Benjamin Morgan, Don Francisco Arrimago & Co., Carras Lura Lobrina & Co. 3113
Frances Ayme Albin Michel, A. Deleyre 3113
Susanne Josephine Vidal, Simon Cucullu, Francois Vidal, Jeanne Ollier, Susanne's children (Jean Louis, Alexis, Pierre, Edward D'Mahy, called Chevenelle Joseph Castanedo, Negresses Catherine, Marie Francoise, Samitte, & Foussine, Madame Guerin, Montagnac, Jean Jacque Boileau, Pierre Louis, Mademoiselle Ambroise, Rosette (and her sons) 3115
Joseph Castandeo Susanne Josephine Vidal 3115
Laurent Montinard Susanne Josephine Vidal 3115
Mathurin Guerin and his wife Josephine Vidal 3115
John Adams, John Jackson, Henry Fisher, Joseph Fisher, Joseph Saul Taylor, George Hood 3116
Marie Martin Dumoulet Peter Derbigny, Nicholas Leboucher, Henry Dukeilus, Rose Dukeilus 3117
Pierre Boivin Chaude Beleurgey, Marseille, Luban, Jean Baptiste Basinet 3118
Francois Huet, Antoinette Mercier Marie Thomasin, Manuel Andry 3119
Eulalie Daspit St. Amand Charles Massicot 3119
Susanne Josephine Vidal, Joachim Lorand Maturin Guerin, Francis Vidal, Zanitte, Cathering, Francoise, Joseph Castanede, Honore Mourlot, Jean Jacques Bourre, Flechier 3119
John Neale William Gordon Forman, Armstrong 3120
John Baptiste Dupuy Narcisse Broutin, Jacques Paillette, Dominique Bouguet, Dulcid Barran, Daurson Bilau, Casimer Bourcier, Antoine Beuguerel, P. F. J. Godefroy, E. J. Leroux, M. G. Bruleugage, Trepagnier, Jeanpierre Zahn, Delaruse, Dulcid Barran, Pierre Jacque Hoyer 3122
John Baptiste Dupuy Baignerelle, Laurel, Bourcier 3122
Francis Sevin S. Boissier (represented by Andre Prevost) 3123
State of Louisiana John Adams 3123
State of Louisiana Rene Lehullieure, Henry St. Geme 3123
Samuel Cornell, William Samuel Richardson William Scott, John Watson Simonton 3124
Jean Gabriel Dusser Andre Durand 3125
City of New Orleans, E. W. Clark Ed Chase 3126
Michel Anfaux, Elizabeth Chesneau Jean Gravier 3127
William Scott Samuel Cornell, John Watson Simonton, William Samuel Richardson 3128
John Scott John Mowry 3129
Whitton Evans, Charles Evans, Joseph S. Anthony Francis Daquin, Thomas Daquin, Cyrus, Sam, Colboc, Billy, Great Dick, Fat Dick, Quisy, Anthony, Goodman, Alequite, Daricout, Lindor, Tom, Frank, Coffy, Diana, Routy, Betsy 3130
Domingo Fleitas (in the name of Andre Buerrard) Philipe Guinaut 3131
Bartholomew Campanel, Alexander Bauden City of New Orleans 3131
Paul Leblanc Claude Guillaud, Francois Maringouin 3132
Chauliat P. A. Cuvillier, Michel Zeringue 3133
Samuel Winters, Thomas Harman, Amory Callender & Co. George W. Murray, John R. Wheaton, William Lovett, James Grant Forbes 3134
William Coleman Thomas Durnford, Harry, Peter Delabigarre 3135
Widow Maxent (Jean Baptiste Labatut, syndic of), Charles Lanuese Blas Puche, Widow Puche, City of New Orleans 3136
Jean Baptiste St. Maxent (Jean Baptiste Labatut, syndic of), Charles Lanaux Blas Puche, Michel Anfoux, City of New Orleans 3137
George Dahmer Charles Tanneret, Jean Gourjon 3138
James Hopkins John Williamson, Gilbert Debloise, Tanneter, Gourjon 3139
Elizabeth Quayle Tutrese, Susan Walker Asa Hosmer, Samuel Cornell 3141
Taylor & Winthrop William Wickham, Thomas Wickham 3145
Peter Bogert, Henry Kneeland William Wickham, Thomas Wickham 3146
Louis Joseph Picquet Louis M. Guesnard 3147
Archibald Taylor, William Nott Oliver Wilcox, James Mason, Mason & Wilcox, George Bowen, Ezekeal Robins, Bowen & Robins, Warren Bishop 3148
Louis Joseph Pecquet Louis M. Guesnard 3148
Charles Tanneret, Jean Gourjon J. Williamson, William J. Thom, G. Deblois, George Dahmer 3151
George W. Murray, John R. Wheaton Samuel Winter, Harman 3152
Charles Harrod, Peter F. Ogden, George M. Ogden Philip Grymes 3153
Samuel Whittemore Edward Brooks (syndics of), Maunsel White, John Poultney, Jr., Samuel Elkins 3154
Joseph Dobbins Christopher Nagel, J. W. Smith, William Brand, Nicholas Sinnot, John Kelly, Garidel sons, Pierre Blaneg, Charles Marty, Pierre Labadu, Noel Fournier, Etienne Debon, J. S. Babaud, Jean Rogue, Dejan aine, J. M. Fortier, Jr., J. Boze, Jean Cajus 3155
Joseph Dobbins J. Authement, P. Rochard, J. B. Harpin, Nathaniel Cox 3155
Benjamin Marshall John W. Simonton 3156
Israel E. Trask John B. Chandler 3157
John Goodwin Celeste Chabot (wife of Peter L. B. Duplessis), Margaret Clark (widow of Claude Chabot) 3157
Judah Touro, Marguerete Troxilaer, Thomas Elmes (syndics of) Joseph A. Larionda, Sebastian Esteba (syndics for the creditors of) 3158
John Mercier, Senior William Nott, Paul Lanusse, Jean Henry Ludeling (syndics of the creditors of), Henry Auguste Amelung, Thomas Elmes, F. Amelung, Rosalie, Sophie & her child Nancy, Dick, John, Dominique, Peter, Tom, Jacques, Alexander 3160
John Hiacinthe Casson Laland Ferrier 3161
Marie Genevieve Garet (wife of John M. Cormen), John M. Cormen (syndics for) John M. Cormen 3162
Solomon Hillen, John C. Wederstrandt Moses Keating, Francis Ford 3163
Francis S. Crocker James C. Williamson, Charles Patton, Beverly Chew (syndics of), Gilbert Deblois 3164
Samuel Elkins Robert Porter, Samuel Leonard, C. L. Henderson 3166
John H. Holland John B. Soubie, John Baptiste Coquet 3167
Antoine Cruzat Pierre Robin Delogny 3168
Hugh Young, P. J. B. Duplessis Peter Pedesclaux 3169
Joseph DeLazarri William St. Marc, Jose Duro, Philippe De Ageste, Francois Brunet, Jean Roman 3170
Jean Geregnec Bonne, Andre Bonne, Jean Jacques Bonne Honore Mourlot, St. Geme, Abat, Inginac, P. A. Gay, P. F. Oyon, A. B. Z. Nonchet, Louis Lanoix, Lachataignory 3171
Henry Jacob, Regis, coheriteurs St. Marie & the Religious Ursulines 3172
John H. Holland Thomas Bailey, P. Grymes, John Williamson 3173
Francois Bernoudy Rene Delarue 3174
Margaret Troxclair Sebastian Esteba, J. A. Larionda 3177
Joseph Dupart William McRea 3178
Benjamin Morgan Chew & Relf 3179
Jolliette Pini Charles Peyrac 3181
Mathurin Guerin DeGoutin Bellechasse 3183
Noah Talcott McKibben & Musson 3184
Marie Aimee Jacqueline (wife of Jean Baptiste Raimond Couret) Heirs of Mazange 3185
Regis (FMC) Mother St. Marie & other Ursuline Sisters 3186
George W. Morgan Taylor & Hood 3189
John W. Simonton Creditors 3191
Germain Musson Rochell & Shiff 3192
John Murray & Sons Boulmy & Swan 3193
J. N. Heard & Co. Robert Bach & Co. 3194
Curators of the Estate of William Brown W. & J. Montgomery 3196
Thomas Durnford Syndics of Edward Brooks 3198
Moses Duffy Thomas Montgomery 3199
Reuben Folger William P. Meeker 3199
Elisha Winter John P. Jones 3200
Francis Saunier Blaise Cenas 3201
Francois Galez Syndics of Henry Dukeilus 3202
Duncan & Jackson L. M. Sagory 3203
Christopher Nagel Joseph Dobbins 3205
Louis Moreau-Lislet [Petition to emancipate a slave] 3206
John G. Schoolfield Syndics of F. H. Amelung 3207
Jacob Trimble & Co. A. Martin 3208
E. J. Jourdain G. Dujarreau; Jean Daqueny; Francis Mayronne 3209
Francis F. White Samuel McMasters 3210
Samuel Perry Creditors 3211
Augustine Camus Creditors 3212
Chew & Gray; Provisional syndics of Duncan & Jackson Duncan & Jackson 3213
John Davis Moses Griffin 3214
Hardy DeBoisblanc P. A. Cuvillier; Pierre St. Amant; Alexander St. Amant; Michel Zeringue 3216
Hardy DeBoisblanc Pierre St. Amant 3217
Edward Hunt Samuel Paxton 3219
Francois Rodriguez Marie Marguerite Vienet 3220
Cochran & Rhea Michael Smith 3221
Robert L. Blackburn Moses Richardson 3221
Ignatius Pigman A. Martin 3222
Syndics of the Creditors of J. B. Soulie Cadet Dejan 3223
Syndics of the Creditors of J. B. Soulie Paul Darcantel 3224
Mary W. Bastendiere Jh. Bastendiere 3226
Executor of the late Pierre Bouthemy Ellinghouse & Remy and the syndics of their creditors 3227
M. Bringier Syndics of William Emerson 3228
Michael McKinsey Creditors 3229
William Weyman; J. Weyman Syndics of Edward Brooks 3232
Alexis Andry Joseph Copelo 3235
John Davis Albin Michel 3236
Executors of Daniel Clark Robert Cochran 3240
John Daqueny Creditors 3241
Francis Piccioni Francis Assento; Paul Lanusse 3242
Hugh Monroe & Co. Joseph Boyle 3243
John K. Smith Elisha Norton [in folder 2794] 3244
Louis J. Pecgnet, Marie Colette Ducogne Rene Ferrier, J. R. Ferrier, Theophilo De Mello, Joseph Waldren, Joseph Maldron & Co., Chew & Relf 3256
Thomas Faulke, James W. Sloan, Joseph Smithson, Michael Turnan, Thomas Cotterill, Charles G. Boerstler, Peter V. Morrison, James Sloan, Harrick McKibben & Musson 3257
Andre Bonne Honore Mourlot, Cornelius Specht, L. Forest, Jean Pacgues Bonne, A. Descunde 3258
Pedro De La Cuerta T. Rodriguez, Montgomery, Fort & Co., Samuel Pacgul, Louis Andrion, Pigmont, Jarau, Jean Antoine, Daniel Smith, Antoine Merlo, Dutillet & Percillade, Morin 3259
Louise De La Ronde (widow Castillon) Jean Gravier 3261
Bernard Tremoulet Louis Le Prince, B. Laclotte 3263
Pierre Denis Laronde Theodule Destrehan, Noel Destrehan, Augustin, Laveau Trudeau, Samuel Brooks, Beverly Chew, Richard Relf, Daniel Clark, Robert Cochran, George Cochran, Daniel Douglass, William Dunbar, Stephen Douglas, Ebenezer Rees, Stephen Henderson, Samuel C. Young 3264
Pierre Denis Laronde Ben Farrar, George Rapelje, June Rapelje, Nathan Dix 3264
Laurent Dupre (widow of) John Baptiste Fournier, James Villeray, Tuicon Ducourneau, Augustin Dupre 3265
Thaddeus Mayhew, James F. Fletcher Stephen Higginson, William H. Prince, John Williamson, Gilbert Deblois, Samuel Cornell 3266
Peter St. Pe. Armand Duplantier 3267
Paul Poutz Armand Duplantier, Mathieu Bernard, Saint Pe, Fergus Duplantier, D. Mayronne, J. Duvigne, Hermanus Shauty, Joshua Veasey, Rochelle, John L. Thomas, Nicholas Sinnott, D. Hutchings, James Armitage, Boutin, Lalune, De Larua, Lefevre 3268
Maspero & Co., John Pascal Arnaud Nicholas Jean Pierre 3269
Jacob Trimble, Joseph Grasset, Antoine Leblanc, Boulanger, Peyron, Duconje, Piefort, Marie Brion New Orleans Insurance Company, Jacques Roly, Michael Deuschconins, Thomas Savary, Loachim Lozano, John August Geneste, Samuel Pembleton, John Williams, Alexander Henderson, William Todd, Daniel H. Outerbridge 3270
Julie Allain (widow of Robert Avart), Basile, Dutilles & Peyrellade, Pierre Pedesclaux Francois Jean Pierre 3272
Paul Lanusse, Richard Clague, Alexis Bonamy, L. T. Fontaine Montegut sons, Dusuau De La Croix, Derofiniau, R. Relf, B. Marigny, Mizotiere, B. Duverge, William Nott, Michel Anfoux, C. Beleurgy, Degoutin Bellechasse, A. Choppin, Bienvenue, Blum pere et fils, Narcissus Broutin, P. F. S. Godefroy, James Brown 3273
Paul Lanusse, Richard Clague, Alexis Bonamy, L. T. Fontaine Blaise Cenas, Richard Clague, Conrotte, G. A. Cuvillier, Dejan, P. F. Dubourg, S. Duisurneau, A. Duplantier, Duplessis, Fitzgerald, Michel Fortier, Foster Dedeur, Grosidem, James Stolz, Noel Jordan, Labatut, Laclotte, Lacarriere Latour, Pierre Lanoise 3273
Paul Lanusse, Richard Clague, Alexis Bonamy, L. T. Fontaine Larogue, Lecarpentier, Livaudais, Malus, Mazureau, Montegut pere, Mossy, Moreau Lislet, Math Lacaud, Pagueter Jh. Pavie, Pitot, Vincent Rillieux, Robin Delogny, Roger, D. Rouquette, Blancard, Pierre Suzeneau, Thierry, Jacob Trimble, John Taylor, Dacqueny 3273
Paul Lanusse, Richard Clague, Alexis Bonamy, L. T. Fontaine A. Trouard, Villechaise, Yves, Lapeyre 3273
John Brophy, Thomas Brophy, Humphrey Brophy, Patrick Powers, Mary Powers, Ellen Powers, Robert Dow, William D. Nicholson John Lynd 3274
William Boyd Daniel D. Elliot & Co., James Johnston, James C. Wilkins & Co. 3275
Santiago Villere Simon Ducourneu Charles Latour, Jean Marie Vinot, Simon Ducourneu 3276
Alexis Bonamy, Joseph Tricou, Auguste Guibert, Amelund (Lanusse & Nott, syndics of), Bidet, Bosque, D. Bouligny, Antoine Caraby, Castillon, Daniel Clark, Louis Serre, D. Buyes, Duplessis, Duret, Honore Fortier, Michel Fortier, Garnot Delorme, B. Lafon John Blanque, Ruth Paxton, John P. Miller, Mrs. McCarty, Mrs. Hess, Elizabeth Hynes, Syndics of Michell McCullough, Fauchonette, James Wiley 3277
B. Marigny, Montegut, Pederchamp, Peysapx John Blanque, Ruth Paxton, John P. Miller, Mrs. McCarty, Mrs. Hess, Elizabeth Hynes, Syndics of Michell McCullough, Fauchonette, James Wiley 3277
Thomas Durnford Barthelemy Lafon, William Coleman, Henry 3278
Andre Bonne, Cornelius Specht Jean Jacques Bonne, Honore Mourlot, A. Pirard, Dupuis, Gay, Durand, Joseph J. Pellies 3279
Andre Bonne Honore Mourlot, slaves: Elias, Steppanus, Elwin, Gombi, Casson, Hypolite, Gregroire, Pierre, Smith, Merga, Sophie, Imline, Theresa 3280
Pierre Bouthemy Jean Fouellier, Hilaire Boulet 3281
John Watson Daniel Dexter 3282
Joseph Perret Laboucher (syndics of), Henry Dukeilus, J. C. Paillette 3283
Francis J. Bermudez Ferdinand Ycanez, Joseph Lasconde, Daniel Clark, Samuel Winter, Pierre Einard, Charles Benoit 3284
Paquet and Lacroix Joseph Morris 3285
Jean Baptiste Poeyfarre Marguerite Foucher (widow Delor Sarpy), Jean Baptiste Sarpy, Sylvester Sarpy, Pierre Foucher 3286
Amory Callender John Grieve (syndics of), Paul Lanusse, William Nott 3287
Daniel Clark Conway, William (curators of) 3288
Antoine Mendes Pierre Ambroise Couvillier, Manuel Ronquillo, Rosalie, Lolis 3289
Thomas S. Kennedy P. F. S. Godefroy 3290
Joseph McRaven Samuel H. Stackhouse, Josiah E. Smith, John Doe, Richard Roe, John Milliken, John Booth, Israel Loring 3291
Henry St. Geme Bonne & Mourlet, Thomas Durnford, and slaves: Gombe, Jean Alberto, Pierre Congo, George, Andre, Jelicoier, Jean Pierre, Hypolite, Molde, Rabat, Tromblon, Narcisse Petit, William, Coissy, Gregroire, Zepher, Pierre, Louis Grand, Hillias, Canga, Petit Pierre 3295
Henry St. Geme Slaves: Louis, Adonis, Florence Prosper, Louise Marguerite, Marie Congo, Claissa Jeune, Neptune, Pedro, Colin, Smith, Jupiter, Louis, Joseph Beaulieu, Francois, Cassou, Philippe 3295
William Davidson Reuben W. Folger, Jacob Barker 3297
Germain Musson William B. McKennan 3298
Charles Hardy de Boisblanc (Francis Dusuau--testimentary executor of) Perry, Achille Trouard, Pendleton 3299
William Little, W. Livingston Leonora Hennen, James Daniels, E. H. Rodhertus, Samuel McMaster, Peter Fort, J. L. Rabaud, Loulas, Roupe, Lavigne, Lehomidt, Jose Prados, Rowgan, Ferdinand Percy 3300
William Reynaud Nicholas Jean Pierre, Pierre Lavergne, Joshua Lewis 3302
Bernard Marigny Nicholas Jean Pierre, Louis Philibert 3303
Charles De La Tour, Joseph Denesee, Pierre Gautier, Duplessis, J. B. Lafrance, Marie Stracham, James Ingle, E. Herris, J. Yarbre, Auguste Buras, Samuel Packwood, Benjamin Morgan, Pierre Larue, Francis Wood, Ducournau, Villerai, P. F. Dubourg, C. B. Dufau Z. Shaw, J. Snowden 3304
Salomon Prevost, P. Octave Leblanc, Dupre, Rousseau, Nicolas Daunoy, Joseph Bailli, Gravier, F. Bernoudy, William Lajonchere, William Lerable Dupre Z. Shaw, J. Snowden 3304
Simon Ducourneu Peyjai and Morphy 3305
Raymond Le Deveze Joseph Morin, Joshua Lewis 3307
Samuel Packwood Charles De La Tour, Albert Gallatin, Thomas Bailey, Etienne 3308
Duncan & Jackson (syndics of), John Taylor, Alexander Jackson, J. F. Gray Rowland Craig, John R. Grymes 3309
J. F. Gray., John Taylor, Alexander Jackson Rowland Craig 3310
John L. Thomas, Pascal Bissonet Pierre Boivin, Jean Gravier, Marie-Anne Valdec 3311
Barran (Rouquette & Guerin, syndics of) Marie Jeanusa Deralles (wife of D. Barran) 3312
Henry Dukeilus (syndics of), J. C. Paillette, Achille Trouard Jean Louis Grithe de la Terriere 3313
Joseph Vidal Frederick Zerban 3315
Mitchell & McCullough (syndics of) Franchonet (fwc), Montreuille, Joseph Ant. LaRionda, David C. Williams, R. L. Rochell, Robert Mitchell, Maria, Marie Francoise Montre 3316
Susannah Butler William Waters, Samuel Paxton 3317
Wallace & Evans Thaddeus Mayhew, Joseph F. Gray, J. Hudson & Co., W. Walraven, F. Brandeges, John Clay, Vose, Maden & Duncan, Jacob Hart, O. J. Morgan 3318
John Paul Poutz Nicholas Jean Pierre, John Pascal Arnaud, John B. Meilleur, Pierre Colsson 3320
Honore Mourlot Louise Patin (widow of Jacques Roman), Jean Jacques Bonne 3321
John Williamson & Gilbert Deblois Joseph & Stephen White, Richard Gardner, Atwood Drew, Abraham Gibson, Daniel Hinckley, Abraham Barker, William Shute, Harrod & Ogden, William P. Meeker, O. H. Spencer, William Liddle, T. Hasan, David Rouland, Santos, Tallcott & Bowers, Berjar 3323
John Williamson & Gilbert Deblois J. H. Hudson, R. M. Wellman, et al. 3323
William Waters Susannah Butler 3323
Thaddeus Mayhew, James F. Fletcher Robin Delogny, M. Rene Trudeau 3324
Mayor, Aldermen & Inhabitants of New Orleans & C. L. Blache William Liddle 3326
Mayor, Aldermen & Inhabitants of New Orleans & C. L. Blache William Liddle 3327
Faure Paul Lanusse, Fontaine, Roffignac, Marigny, Duverge, Relf, Mizotiere, Montegut sons 3328
William Young Lewis & Lee Jesse Pierce 3329
John Davis Creditors 3331
Francis Wood Elijah McPherson, Charles Latour, Albert Gallatin, Jr. 3332
Richard Bowen, S. A. Stackhouse Samuel Cornell, Thaddeus Mayhew, Nathaniel Cox 3333
Asa Seary, William Fairbanks John Hall, William E. Parker, George Wright, Stephen Marble, Richard Chardin, John Atkinson, Ambrose McDaniel, Washington Burch, Charles Trusre, James Spain, James Calvil, John Wells David H. Bell, John Dennis 3334
James Widney, John M. Collins John Fitzpatrick, Joseph Bantu 3335
Charles De La Tour Patrick Wall, Charles Maret Latour 3335
John Porter Ed Steward, Richard Relf, Stephen Henderson, James, John Ellis, William Shields, Celia, Isaac, Jim 3336
Charles R. Hicks, Abram Mau Thomas Gales, Henry De Ende 3337
Peter Derbigny Charles Massicot, Charles B. Dufau 3340
Dusnau De La Croix Cotelle, Paul Lanusse, Montegut, Fauve, Roffignac, Malus, et al. 3341
Brognier Declouet Manuel Solis, Francoise Ronguelle (wife Desey) 3342
Joseph Saul William Hall 3343
Margarette Clarke (widow Chabot) John Goodwin 3344
Peter Kumbel Peter Maspero, Louis J. Dufilho, Jr., Louis Lasassier, Zenon Cavelier, William M. F. Saul, Mathew Morgan, John M. Bradhurst, Benjamin F. Porter, James H. Shepherd, Maurice W. Hoffman, E. Shaumburg, John McLee, Stockton Allen, George M. Ogden 3346
Anthony Slater, Philip Augustus Lay, P. F. Dubourg Alexander Walker, Alexander W. Walker, Martin Walker, Richard Hasluck 3347
Charles Patterson John Stitcher, William Colcock, Caleb Stringer, Daniel Munroe 3348
Charles Patterson, John Muggah John Stitcher, William Colcock 3349
William Allen Angus O. Frazer, Daniel Deshon, William Leddle, Thomas Hagan 3350
William Malus Dusceau De La Croix, Samuel Lanusse, Montegut, Fauve, Laerous, Roffignac, Cotelle, et al. 3351
John Cornthwaite, Samuel Carey, Edward Johnson, Greenberry Dorsey William Adamson, Edward Dudley, David Talcott, Bowers 3352
William Montgomery Moses Duffy 3353
Joseph Peel et al., assignees of William P. Meeker John H. Hudson 3355
Mayor, Aldermen & Inhabitants of New Orleans Thomas Bailey 3356
John A. & Peter Fort William Allen 3357
John A. & Peter Fort and Henry Clement William Allen 3358
Charles Riche by his attorneys, Harrod & Ogden Hoyle Miles & Co. 3359
Michel DeArmas Paul Lanusse & William Nott, syndics of John Grieve 3360
Lewis & Lee Charles O'Brian 3361
Joseph Antoine DeRiano Jean Laurent Alpunte 3362
Jacob Cowperthwait (Widow of) John F. Merrieult 3363
John Boissier John Baptist Arnaud 3364
John C. Bartlet & Nathaniel Cox Charles Massicott 3365
James D. Heap Imla Keep 3366
William Raborg James Longstreet 3367
Samuel C. Young Stephen Henderson 3368
Simon Gratz, Hyman & Joseph Ferdinand L. Claiborne 3370
Thaddeus Mayhew Samuel A. Stackhouse 3372
Margaretto Clarke (widow Chabot) John Goodwin 3373
Thaddeus Mayhew Samuel A. Stackhouse 3374
Joseph Miles Creditors 3375
Barthole Campanel Charles Massicot 3376
Theodore McCarty Peter Burton 3377
Elizabeth Demassac (widow of John Philipot) & John Baptiste Camtraneg John Laroque Turgeau & the heirs of Lewis Victor Dufour 3378
William Brand James F. E. Livaudais, Francis Duplessis, James Pitot, Alexis C. Bonamy, Joseph de Roffignac, Lewis St. Blanchard, & Peter Francis Dubourg (Junior) 3380
Samuel McMaster (surviving partner of McMaster & Adams) John Bell 3381
Louis Fortin F. M. Guerin, Dominique Rouquette (syndics of Pierre Dulcide Barran) & Marie Jeanne Dessalles 3382
Betsy Sevis Marianne Delogny & Jean Mayat 3383
George Fram William Allen 3384
C. B. Dufau Charles Massicot 3385
J. & N. Heard and Co. Garnot Delorme 3386
Margarite Clark (widow Chabot), Marie Aimie Reni Donezan (widow Riviere), B. Wiltz, Jean Mercier, Joseph Pontalba, L. Avid, Pierre St. Amant, & Samuel Packwood Marie Louise Joseph Contant (widow Lioteau) & Arsene Blanc 3387
John H. Hudson John B. Chandler 3388
Eulalie Daspy St. Amant (wife of Charles Massicot) Charles Massicot 3389
Gibbs Jones & William Donaldson Creditors 3390
Francis Duplessis, G. W. Morgan, E. Cesar Benamy Francois, Allolane, Narcisse, Joseph, Ester, & Julie 3390
George Cummings & James Henry William Simpson & Samuel Elkins 3391
Anthony Phillip Lanaux Nicholas Jean Pierre 3392
Bernard Marigny Rene Lahuliere & Francois Jean Pierre 3393
Manuel Laura Nicholas Jean Pierre & Joseph Fernandez 3394
James Blackburn Cummings & Smith 3395
Joseph Devaut Simon Sarrazin & Co., Peter Pedesclaux, T. B. Aubert, Alexander Choppin, & George W. Morgan 3397
Peter Heno Creditors 3398
Thomas Beale John Goodwin 3399
John Patrick & Co. Barthelemy Lafon, Richard Clague, & Robert A. Stewart 3400
Francis Landon Creditors of Heno & Landon 3401
Raphael Perdomo John Rameres 3402
Aubin De La Forest Creditors 3403
Christopher Nagel Michael DeArmas 3404
James Johnston McMaster & Adams 3405
James Johnston Duncan & Jackson 3406
James Johnston Samuel McMaster (of McMaster & Adams) 3407
Bernard & Charles Bernoudy (of Jamaique) George W. Morgan 3408
Simon Sarrazin& J. B. Aubert Joseph Devaut 3409
Jean Baptiste & Jose Antonio Boniquet Louise De La Ronde (widow Castillon) 3410
Antoine Decuin Pierre Sauve 3411
Washington Jackson Thomas A. Claiborne 3412
Stephen Trigg Thomas A. Claiborne 3413
Samuel & S. Jackson Thomas A. Claiborne 3414
S. H. Stackhouse William Simpson 3417
Jean Charles Gurerry Joseph Tossier 3418
Maunsel White Francis Wood & Thomas Bailey 3419
Samuel B. Davis P. D. Foley (Syndics of) 3420
Mayhew, James Y. Fletcher, Robert Fitzgerald, John W. Collins, John Y. Miller John Phillips, John Wilkins, Mann & Barnard 3421
A. Leonval L. A. Dupuy 3423
John Gravier Mary F. Lacoste 3425
Charles E. Shackelford Creditors 3427
Stephen Minor Daniel Clark 3428
Isaac Boyer James Steele, Jr., Shosdrof & Shynkoop, Samuel Erving Mathias Mathews, John Poultney, Jr. 3429
Charles Read (by attorney Jacob Chadbourn) John Martin 3430
Estate of Duncan & Jackson (syndics of), Alexander Jackson, John Taylor, Joseph F. Gray James Whittle 3431
David Duncan & Alexander Jackson (syndics of) David Duncan 3432
Joseph & Mary Ann Marin, Francis Chancerelle Peter Lambert 3433
Raboteau J. C. Paillette and Delenois Nicolas (his wife) 3434
Mathius Rousselle Achille Franardans, J. C. Paillette, Henry Dukeilus 3435
Benjamin Smith & Co. Herman Blenerhasett 3436
Marie Francoise Casson (wife of Dominick Lacoste), Rosette, Saguerre John Blangue 3437
New Orleans Insurance Co. Bernard Lafon 3438
William Lehman & W. Smith Philip Zerban 3439
Stephen Trepagnier (curator for the widow Trepagnier) Elizabeth Reynaud (widow Trepagnier) 3440
Bernard Bourden John Gleissa, Francois Jacquet (syndics of his creditors) 3441
John Felix Doubrere & Charles Lefebure Elie Papin, John Thebaut, Albin Michels 3442
Jeannett G. W. Morgan 3443
John F. Miller John A. Smith (executor of John Brown) 3445
B. Tremoulet Louis Viales (curator of B. Garidel, Jr.) 3446
D. Rouquette & F. M. Guerin (syndics of Barran, acting in the name of the creditors of John Dupuy) Casimir Bourcier & B. F. Beauregard 3447
Henry Dangerfield Ann Thruston, Alfred Thruston, Emond Thruston (executors of Charles M. Thruston) 3448
P. F. Dubourg C. V. Mansuy Pelletier 3449
Cassandra D. Van Pradelles Edwin Lorrain 3451
Richard Davidson William Brisco 3452
Robert Simmes Blaise Puche 3453
Bernard Lafon Creditors 3454
John Wilkins W. Abraham Mann & Barnard 3455
John Patrick, Richard Clague, Robert A. Stewart Barthelemy Lafon 3456
Andrew Osborn John Henry Holland 3458
Stephen F. Austin & James Bryan George W. Morgan 3459
Jean Marie Castarede Creditors 3460
Jean BaptisteBaritau Ambroise & Jacques Brau 3461
Thomas Durnford Thomas R. Bedford 3462
Layet Darguency 3463
Pierre Fauchier Louis Fortin 3464
James A. Brooks William Harper, Daniel Clark, William Fleckner, Samuel Corf, George Pollock, Samuel Garrett, J. Smith, J. Garth, W. B. Crealock, John Wheatstone, John Grieve, William Knott, Peter Peralta, Juan Del Puerto, James Cuwan, Mary McMullin, G. W. Morgan, 3465
James Brooks E. Durand 3465
Casimir Bourcier, Genevieve Catherine Silly, Charles, Laurette, Catherine Paul Lanusse & Cummins 3465
Thomas Durnford, Alexander Rentoule, William Colcock Thomas P. Bedford 3466
Christopher Nagel William Wilson, Jr. 3467
Evan Jones Paul Lanusse, Elias Bates, Stephen F. Austin, Moses Austin, Daniel Phelps, James Bryan 3469
John Luke Creditors 3470
John Phillips, Reynolds & Visignier (syndics of) Amant Morin, A. Lachataignerais 3471
Jeanne Celeste Flac Bernard Bourden (syndics of) 3472
William Abbott John Fitzpatrick, Philip McCormick, Alfred Hennen 3475
Mary Durand (curator of John Baptiste Rameres) Peter Pedesclaux 3476
Nicholas Jean Pierre John Pascal Arnaud 3477
Alexander Milne John Baptiste Bermudez 3477
George W. Morgan Taylor & Hood 3477
John Pascal Arnaud Jean Baptiste Meilleur, Pierre Colsson, Paul Poutz 3478
Jean Paul Poutz Jean Mercier, Nicholas Jean Pierre, 3479
Jean Louis Isnard Nicholas Jean Pierre, Pierre A. Lewilier, Bernard Marigny, Francois Joseph Lebreton Dorgenois, Narcisse Broutin, William Beynaud, Paul Poutz 3481
Jean Neurisse Pierre Picenas 3482
William Fleckner Samuel Corp, George Pollock, John Grieve, Samuel Watson, Thomas Urquhart, Peter Peralta, Jean Del Puerto, A. Hebrard, James Cuesan, Mary McMullen, G. W. Morgan, Enoch Durant, David Talcott, William Nott, Paul Lanusse, J. S. David 3483
Paul Lanusse Augustin Massicot, Louis Wiltz, Charles Massicot (syndics of), Charles Bourcier, C. B. Dufau, Plauche, Leonard Wiltz, J. G. Paillette, J. B. Labatut, P. F. Dubourg 3485
Paul Lanusse & J. B. Labatut Charles Massicot, Louis Wiltz, C. B. Dufau, P. F. Dubourg, C. Bourcier, Plauche, J. G. Paillette, Leonard Wiltz, Augustin Massicot 3486
Lewis Alexander Sendney Philip Guieu, Bernard Lafosse, J. B. Labatut 3487
Paul Lanusse L. G. Casimir Bourcier, Catherine Genevieve Silly, Laurette, Catherine 3488
John Baptist Bermudez Alexander Milne 3491
Victoire A. Magdalen (fwc) Lewis J. L. Wiltz, Lawrence Wiltz, Joseph Wiltz, W. Arnaud 3492
John C. Bartlet John Brownson, Nathaniel Cox, L. Woolridge 3493
Helene (fwc) Manuel Lafregue 3494
George M. Ogden George Lorrain, William P. Meeker 3496
William Emerson Creditors 5124 [Obviously not the right number, but filed here to insure retrievability]

Back to Superior Court Records

Back to Civil & Criminal Courts


Back to Nutrias Home

Updated 9/22/2014 - iw