Territory of Orleans. Superior Court.
Suit Records #3001-3496

Plaintiff Defendant Docket
Number
Francis Hollenwerck, Peter Hollenwerck, Lewis A. Hollenwerck Charles Rousselot, Anthony Lamarlere 3001
Thomas Davis Roger Alden Heirn, James Alexander 3002
Jean Joseph Cauvignis Marie Joseph Foure, Michel, Josephine, Joseph, Ann 3004
Martin Gordon John B. Prevost, Beverly Chew 3005
Augustus Baron, Junior New Orleans Insurance Company 3006
Augustus Baron New Orleans Insurance Company 3007
Charles L. Henderson Joachim Lozano 3007
Robert Layton Creditors 3008
Roger Alden Hiern Creditors: Olmsby & Cather, Joseph Shoales, Peter Whitton, Robert Peterson, Thomas Davis, Amos Salisburg, Stephen B. Munn, B. W. Rogers & Co., Pomeroy & Wells, Hart & Brown, Darby Noon, Patterson Dyke & Co., White & Branch, A. & J. Austen, Peter Hutton 3009
Widow Loubie Peter Derbigny (syndic for Nicholas Leboucher) 3010
Henry Dukeylus Creditors 3011
Guy Brian, William Schlatter, William Bryan Harper & Wilkinson 3013
Vincent Jackson John W. Collins, J. B. Florian, Jolly 3014
E. Sainet De La Vellebeuve Forstall, Edward Forstall 3015
John Bancker, Junior William Cumming, Robert M. Wellman 3015
Thomas Poree, Charles Poree Blaise Cenas, Joseph, Lander, Adam, Esther, Elizabeth Maho 3017
Joaquien Lozano Charles L. Henderson 3018
Josephine Vidal Duflechier (Syndics of) 3019
P. Derbigny Nicolas LeBoucher 3019
Thomas Drury Daniel Devol, Parsons 3020
William Donaldson John P. Jones 3021
Marie Sardine Antoine Bienes 3022
Dauvin Barthelome Campanel, Jacques Navaud 3023
Elie Papin Doubriere (Pere et Fils) 3024
Patrick Dean, Samuel L. Dean, Henry Packwood E. Batchelor & Co. 3025
John D. Bechtel, Edward Prevost Delery (Pere) 3026
Allibert (Wife of) Nicolas LeBoucher (Peter Derbigny, Syndic of) 3027
Jean Antoine Demarchi Louisa Delaronde (Widow Castillon) 3028
John Sweeney, Hugh Burr James Armitage 3029
E. Batchelor, O. D. Crane Creditors 3031
Peter Lay Blaise Cenas, Jean Pierre Dufour, Billy, Pierre Labauve 3032
Stephen A. Hopkins Lafon, W. E. Turner 3033
Cassandra D. Van Pradelles (Widow) John H. Hudson, Philip A. Lay 3034
James Armitage Gustavus Morehead, Zachariah Shaw, James S. Smith 3035
Antoine Maxmillian Orso (Widow), J. A. Xaupi 3036
John P. Jones Creditors 3037
Pierre Robin Lacoste Pierre Denis Laronde, Antoine Chevalier Doriocourt 3039
Badins Orso (Widow of) 3040
Hugh Thompson William Kenner, Stephen Henderson, Daniel D. Elliott, John Wilkins, Junior 3040
Jean Baptiste Sainet Nicolas Leboucher (Peter Derbigny, Syndic for), E. M. Ledet, J. B. F. Joly 3041
Philip Grymes, William Brown, George Pollock, Paul Lanusse, Laurent Sigur, Gabriel Duval, Thomas G. Williams B. Cenas 3042
Hugh Thompson Kenner & Henderson 3042
Beverly Chew, Richard Relf Barthelemy Lafon 3043
David Hunt & Co. Peter Lyon, William Meeker, James Alexander 3044
John Ottley Adam Duncan, Alexander Jackson 3045
HughThompson Kenner & Henderson 3046
George Lloyd, Richard Harrison Byrd & Pritchard 3047
William Lester, Thaddeus Mayhew William Crafts 3047
William Crafts Adam Duncan, William Harper 3047
John D. Bechtel Paul Lanusse, William Nott, John Grieve, W. Cauchoix, Martin Gordon, Stephen Henderson, Charles Mainard, Wilkins 3048
John Bullock Allard 3049
Charles Kinsey John Martin 3050
Nicolas Leboucher Creditors 3051
James Taylor, James Hood George W. Morgan 3052
Armand Duplantier Peter Saint Pe 3052
N. Leboucher Creditors 3053
Nicholas S. Jones, Jacob Trimble Henry Wilmet 3054
Pleasant B. Cocke William Walton, Isaac Robinett, Davide Pannile, John Walton, William Kenner, Abner L. Duncan, James Cowden 3055
Jackson John W. Collins 3056
William Gordon Forman John Neale, James Alexander 3056
Hugh Thompson Kenner & Henderson 3056
Mullamphy & Eilice, Benjamin Morgan Robert Moore 3058
Robert M. Wilman, Edward Dartnell, John Jefferson Thomas Connoly 3060
Peter Montegut John Morot, Henry Dukeilus, James Joly 3061
Richard Clague Louis Leprince 3062
Celeste Euphamie Labranche, William Brown William Brown (Syndics of), Laurent Sigur, J. B. Prevost, Paul Lanusse, George Pollock, William Deweeze 3063
William Nott, Paul Lanusse Blaise Cenas, Catherine Pauline (Widow of Blaise Cenas), George W. Morgan, A. L. Duncan 3063
Laclotte & Latour Donaldson (President of the Planters Bank), Bailly Blonuhand 3064
Vincent Jackson John Collins 3064
John R. Grymes William Young Lewis 3065
William Ross Creditors 3067
Jean Lanusse Charles Latour 3068
John Hackley, Walter Brashier, William Barr Thomas Healy 3069
Daniel Clark Samuel H. Stackhouse 3071
Armand Duplantier Peter St. Pe 3072
Francis Hulin Alexandre St. Amant, Michel Zeringue 3073
Celestine & Simon Cuculla, Marie Francoise Deterrier, Angelique Courne Puech (Widow) 3074
Jean Angeling Francois Bru, Eleonore Villasica, David Wright, David C. Williams 3075
Henry & Regis, Henry Jacob Creditors 3076
J. B. Lafonta, Marie Legendre, Father Brady, Madame Antoine, Madame Alexander, Antoine Grass, Mowery & Fontaine, Jacque Hudes, Kitty, Norwood & David, Manuel Perez, Doctor Sayers, Antoine Cousat, Charles Derval, William Wikoff Louis Fauve (Philip Hickey and George Mather, Executors) 3076
Isaac, Cornu, Manuel Lopez, Mayout, Livollier, Hatier, George Mather, Mahier, C. Mascant, Allain, J. Fullier, L. Fulton, Clineschmidt, Bob, Susan, Raumond, Charles, John Conner, Kenny, Madame Legendre, Mariane, Cumber, Isabella Louis Fauve (Philip Hickey and George Mather, Executors) 3076
Sancho, Cruzat, Gilbert Leonard, Antoine Crozat, Andrew Gill, Monroe, Duval, Will Louis Fauve (Philip Hickey and George Mather, Executors) 3076
F. & H. Amelung, (Paul Lanusse, Thomas Collender, William Nott, Syndics of) Joseph Saul 3077
Hildevert Dergenir, (Louis Moreau, judge as executor for)
3078
Alexandre Labranche, J. F. Pizeros Euphane Barran, Magdeline, Dulcide Barran, Delphine Barran, Barran (Guerin and Roquette, syndics of) 3079
John Williamson, Gilbert Debloois William Emerson 3081
George Dahler Brognier Declouet, John H. Schmidt, Ganglade, G. S. Blancard 3083
Samuel McMaster and Adams William Emerson 3083
William Emerson, J. F. Gray, William Marler (Syndics) Creditors 3084
Charles L. Henderson Creditors 3085
Mathew Bujac, John S. David Charles Massicot 3086
Mathew Bujac, John S. David Charles Massicot 3087
John Davis, Jean Bitiere Paul Lanusse, Jean Baptiste Maurin, Beneteau 3087
Adam Duncan, Alexander Jackson Creditors 3088
City of New Orleans James Johnston 3090
Andre Benard, (Rudolphe Joseph Ducros, attorney for the heirs of) John Gravier, ten slaves (Yolay, Charlot, Coffy, Jamue, Catiche, Victoire, Mrie Jeanne, Celeste, Margueritte Azor, Henriette, Petit Babet, Mamie) 3099
Samuel McMaster, William Adams Planters Bank 3100
Paillette, D. Seghers, Marie Achille Trouard Henry Dukeilus 3101
Albin Michel E. J. Guien, Bion, J. A. Damoumont, Francis Ayme 3102
Abraham R. Ellery F. & H. Amerlung (Paul Lanusse and William Nott, syndics of) 3103
Bartholomew Peleran Seuffrois Monbrun, Zenon Monbrun, Joseph Monbrun, Asmard (widow) 3104
Samuel H. Stackhouse, C. Paulding Bowen & Robins 3105
Charles J. De Villiers Blaise Cenas 3106
William Boyd (by his agent James Johnston) William Kenner and Stephen Henderson, Daniel Duncan Elliott & Co., Daniel Orr 3106
Charles Patton Nathan Morse, Harry 3107
Samuel McMaster and Adams, Adam Duncan McVicker & Stuart, Hugh Munroe & Co., Andrew Milne 3110
Orleans Navigation Company City of New Orleans 3111
Minors Chesneau (Michel Anfoux, tutor of the minors), Elizabeth Chesneau, Louis Chesneau, Anthony Chesneau, John Chesneau, Suzana Drouet, Nicolas Girod John Baptist Bacchus 3112
Chew & Relf Benjamin Morgan, Don Francisco Arrimago & Co., Carras Lura Lobrina & Co. 3113
Frances Ayme Albin Michel, A. Deleyre 3113
Susanne Josephine Vidal, Simon Cucullu, Francois Vidal, Jeanne Ollier, Susanne's children (Jean Louis, Alexis, Pierre, Edward D'Mahy, called Chevenelle Joseph Castanedo, Negresses Catherine, Marie Francoise, Samitte, & Foussine, Madame Guerin, Montagnac, Jean Jacque Boileau, Pierre Louis, Mademoiselle Ambroise, Rosette (and her sons) 3115
Joseph Castandeo Susanne Josephine Vidal 3115
Laurent Montinard Susanne Josephine Vidal 3115
Mathurin Guerin and his wife Josephine Vidal 3115
John Adams, John Jackson, Henry Fisher, Joseph Fisher, Joseph Saul Taylor, George Hood 3116
Marie Martin Dumoulet Peter Derbigny, Nicholas Leboucher, Henry Dukeilus, Rose Dukeilus 3117
Pierre Boivin Chaude Beleurgey, Marseille, Luban, Jean Baptiste Basinet 3118
Francois Huet, Antoinette Mercier Marie Thomasin, Manuel Andry 3119
Eulalie Daspit St. Amand Charles Massicot 3119
Susanne Josephine Vidal, Joachim Lorand Maturin Guerin, Francis Vidal, Zanitte, Cathering, Francoise, Joseph Castanede, Honore Mourlot, Jean Jacques Bourre, Flechier 3119
John Neale William Gordon Forman, Armstrong 3120
John Baptiste Dupuy Narcisse Broutin, Jacques Paillette, Dominique Bouguet, Dulcid Barran, Daurson Bilau, Casimer Bourcier, Antoine Beuguerel, P. F. J. Godefroy, E. J. Leroux, M. G. Bruleugage, Trepagnier, Jeanpierre Zahn, Delaruse, Dulcid Barran, Pierre Jacque Hoyer 3122
John Baptiste Dupuy Baignerelle, Laurel, Bourcier 3122
Francis Sevin S. Boissier (represented by Andre Prevost) 3123
State of Louisiana John Adams 3123
State of Louisiana Rene Lehullieure, Henry St. Geme 3123
Samuel Cornell, William Samuel Richardson William Scott, John Watson Simonton 3124
Jean Gabriel Dusser Andre Durand 3125
City of New Orleans, E. W. Clark Ed Chase 3126
Michel Anfaux, Elizabeth Chesneau Jean Gravier 3127
William Scott Samuel Cornell, John Watson Simonton, William Samuel Richardson 3128
John Scott John Mowry 3129
Whitton Evans, Charles Evans, Joseph S. Anthony Francis Daquin, Thomas Daquin, Cyrus, Sam, Colboc, Billy, Great Dick, Fat Dick, Quisy, Anthony, Goodman, Alequite, Daricout, Lindor, Tom, Frank, Coffy, Diana, Routy, Betsy 3130
Domingo Fleitas (in the name of Andre Buerrard) Philipe Guinaut 3131
Bartholomew Campanel, Alexander Bauden City of New Orleans 3131
Paul Leblanc Claude Guillaud, Francois Maringouin 3132
Chauliat P. A. Cuvillier, Michel Zeringue 3133
Samuel Winters, Thomas Harman, Amory Callender & Co. George W. Murray, John R. Wheaton, William Lovett, James Grant Forbes 3134
William Coleman Thomas Durnford, Harry, Peter Delabigarre 3135
Widow Maxent (Jean Baptiste Labatut, syndic of), Charles Lanuese Blas Puche, Widow Puche, City of New Orleans 3136
Jean Baptiste St. Maxent (Jean Baptiste Labatut, syndic of), Charles Lanaux Blas Puche, Michel Anfoux, City of New Orleans 3137
George Dahmer Charles Tanneret, Jean Gourjon 3138
James Hopkins John Williamson, Gilbert Debloise, Tanneter, Gourjon 3139
Elizabeth Quayle Tutrese, Susan Walker Asa Hosmer, Samuel Cornell 3141
Taylor & Winthrop William Wickham, Thomas Wickham 3145
Peter Bogert, Henry Kneeland William Wickham, Thomas Wickham 3146
Louis Joseph Picquet Louis M. Guesnard 3147
Archibald Taylor, William Nott Oliver Wilcox, James Mason, Mason & Wilcox, George Bowen, Ezekeal Robins, Bowen & Robins, Warren Bishop 3148
Louis Joseph Pecquet Louis M. Guesnard 3148
Charles Tanneret, Jean Gourjon J. Williamson, William J. Thom, G. Deblois, George Dahmer 3151
George W. Murray, John R. Wheaton Samuel Winter, Harman 3152
Charles Harrod, Peter F. Ogden, George M. Ogden Philip Grymes 3153
Samuel Whittemore Edward Brooks (syndics of), Maunsel White, John Poultney, Jr., Samuel Elkins 3154
Joseph Dobbins Christopher Nagel, J. W. Smith, William Brand, Nicholas Sinnot, John Kelly, Garidel sons, Pierre Blaneg, Charles Marty, Pierre Labadu, Noel Fournier, Etienne Debon, J. S. Babaud, Jean Rogue, Dejan aine, J. M. Fortier, Jr., J. Boze, Jean Cajus 3155
Joseph Dobbins J. Authement, P. Rochard, J. B. Harpin, Nathaniel Cox 3155
Benjamin Marshall John W. Simonton 3156
Israel E. Trask John B. Chandler 3157
John Goodwin Celeste Chabot (wife of Peter L. B. Duplessis), Margaret Clark (widow of Claude Chabot) 3157
Judah Touro, Marguerete Troxilaer, Thomas Elmes (syndics of) Joseph A. Larionda, Sebastian Esteba (syndics for the creditors of) 3158
John Mercier, Senior William Nott, Paul Lanusse, Jean Henry Ludeling (syndics of the creditors of), Henry Auguste Amelung, Thomas Elmes, F. Amelung, Rosalie, Sophie & her child Nancy, Dick, John, Dominique, Peter, Tom, Jacques, Alexander 3160
John Hiacinthe Casson Laland Ferrier 3161
Marie Genevieve Garet (wife of John M. Cormen), John M. Cormen (syndics for) John M. Cormen 3162
Solomon Hillen, John C. Wederstrandt Moses Keating, Francis Ford 3163
Francis S. Crocker James C. Williamson, Charles Patton, Beverly Chew (syndics of), Gilbert Deblois 3164
Samuel Elkins Robert Porter, Samuel Leonard, C. L. Henderson 3166
John H. Holland John B. Soubie, John Baptiste Coquet 3167
Antoine Cruzat Pierre Robin Delogny 3168
Hugh Young, P. J. B. Duplessis Peter Pedesclaux 3169
Joseph DeLazarri William St. Marc, Jose Duro, Philippe De Ageste, Francois Brunet, Jean Roman 3170
Jean Geregnec Bonne, Andre Bonne, Jean Jacques Bonne Honore Mourlot, St. Geme, Abat, Inginac, P. A. Gay, P. F. Oyon, A. B. Z. Nonchet, Louis Lanoix, Lachataignory 3171
Henry Jacob, Regis, coheriteurs St. Marie & the Religious Ursulines 3172
John H. Holland Thomas Bailey, P. Grymes, John Williamson 3173
Francois Bernoudy Rene Delarue 3174
Margaret Troxclair Sebastian Esteba, J. A. Larionda 3177
Joseph Dupart William McRea 3178
Benjamin Morgan Chew & Relf 3179
Jolliette Pini Charles Peyrac 3181
Mathurin Guerin DeGoutin Bellechasse 3183
Noah Talcott McKibben & Musson 3184
Marie Aimee Jacqueline (wife of Jean Baptiste Raimond Couret) Heirs of Mazange 3185
Regis (FMC) Mother St. Marie & other Ursuline Sisters 3186
George W. Morgan Taylor & Hood 3189
John W. Simonton Creditors 3191
Germain Musson Rochell & Shiff 3192
John Murray & Sons Boulmy & Swan 3193
J. N. Heard & Co. Robert Bach & Co. 3194
Curators of the Estate of William Brown W. & J. Montgomery 3196
Thomas Durnford Syndics of Edward Brooks 3198
Moses Duffy Thomas Montgomery 3199
Reuben Folger William P. Meeker 3199
Elisha Winter John P. Jones 3200
Francis Saunier Blaise Cenas 3201
Francois Galez Syndics of Henry Dukeilus 3202
Duncan & Jackson L. M. Sagory 3203
Christopher Nagel Joseph Dobbins 3205
Louis Moreau-Lislet [Petition to emancipate a slave] 3206
John G. Schoolfield Syndics of F. H. Amelung 3207
Jacob Trimble & Co. A. Martin 3208
E. J. Jourdain G. Dujarreau; Jean Daqueny; Francis Mayronne 3209
Francis F. White Samuel McMasters 3210
Samuel Perry Creditors 3211
Augustine Camus Creditors 3212
Chew & Gray; Provisional syndics of Duncan & Jackson Duncan & Jackson 3213
John Davis Moses Griffin 3214
Hardy DeBoisblanc P. A. Cuvillier; Pierre St. Amant; Alexander St. Amant; Michel Zeringue 3216
Hardy DeBoisblanc Pierre St. Amant 3217
Edward Hunt Samuel Paxton 3219
Francois Rodriguez Marie Marguerite Vienet 3220
Cochran & Rhea Michael Smith 3221
Robert L. Blackburn Moses Richardson 3221
Ignatius Pigman A. Martin 3222
Syndics of the Creditors of J. B. Soulie Cadet Dejan 3223
Syndics of the Creditors of J. B. Soulie Paul Darcantel 3224
Mary W. Bastendiere Jh. Bastendiere 3226
Executor of the late Pierre Bouthemy Ellinghouse & Remy and the syndics of their creditors 3227
M. Bringier Syndics of William Emerson 3228
Michael McKinsey Creditors 3229
William Weyman; J. Weyman Syndics of Edward Brooks 3232
Alexis Andry Joseph Copelo 3235
John Davis Albin Michel 3236
Executors of Daniel Clark Robert Cochran 3240
John Daqueny Creditors 3241
Francis Piccioni Francis Assento; Paul Lanusse 3242
Hugh Monroe & Co. Joseph Boyle 3243
John K. Smith Elisha Norton [in folder 2794] 3244
Louis J. Pecgnet, Marie Colette Ducogne Rene Ferrier, J. R. Ferrier, Theophilo De Mello, Joseph Waldren, Joseph Maldron & Co., Chew & Relf 3256
Thomas Faulke, James W. Sloan, Joseph Smithson, Michael Turnan, Thomas Cotterill, Charles G. Boerstler, Peter V. Morrison, James Sloan, Harrick McKibben & Musson 3257
Andre Bonne Honore Mourlot, Cornelius Specht, L. Forest, Jean Pacgues Bonne, A. Descunde 3258
Pedro De La Cuerta T. Rodriguez, Montgomery, Fort & Co., Samuel Pacgul, Louis Andrion, Pigmont, Jarau, Jean Antoine, Daniel Smith, Antoine Merlo, Dutillet & Percillade, Morin 3259
Louise De La Ronde (widow Castillon) Jean Gravier 3261
Bernard Tremoulet Louis Le Prince, B. Laclotte 3263
Pierre Denis Laronde Theodule Destrehan, Noel Destrehan, Augustin, Laveau Trudeau, Samuel Brooks, Beverly Chew, Richard Relf, Daniel Clark, Robert Cochran, George Cochran, Daniel Douglass, William Dunbar, Stephen Douglas, Ebenezer Rees, Stephen Henderson, Samuel C. Young 3264
Pierre Denis Laronde Ben Farrar, George Rapelje, June Rapelje, Nathan Dix 3264
Laurent Dupre (widow of) John Baptiste Fournier, James Villeray, Tuicon Ducourneau, Augustin Dupre 3265
Thaddeus Mayhew, James F. Fletcher Stephen Higginson, William H. Prince, John Williamson, Gilbert Deblois, Samuel Cornell 3266
Peter St. Pe. Armand Duplantier 3267
Paul Poutz Armand Duplantier, Mathieu Bernard, Saint Pe, Fergus Duplantier, D. Mayronne, J. Duvigne, Hermanus Shauty, Joshua Veasey, Rochelle, John L. Thomas, Nicholas Sinnott, D. Hutchings, James Armitage, Boutin, Lalune, De Larua, Lefevre 3268
Maspero & Co., John Pascal Arnaud Nicholas Jean Pierre 3269
Jacob Trimble, Joseph Grasset, Antoine Leblanc, Boulanger, Peyron, Duconje, Piefort, Marie Brion New Orleans Insurance Company, Jacques Roly, Michael Deuschconins, Thomas Savary, Loachim Lozano, John August Geneste, Samuel Pembleton, John Williams, Alexander Henderson, William Todd, Daniel H. Outerbridge 3270
Julie Allain (widow of Robert Avart), Basile, Dutilles & Peyrellade, Pierre Pedesclaux Francois Jean Pierre 3272
Paul Lanusse, Richard Clague, Alexis Bonamy, L. T. Fontaine Montegut sons, Dusuau De La Croix, Derofiniau, R. Relf, B. Marigny, Mizotiere, B. Duverge, William Nott, Michel Anfoux, C. Beleurgy, Degoutin Bellechasse, A. Choppin, Bienvenue, Blum pere et fils, Narcissus Broutin, P. F. S. Godefroy, James Brown 3273
Paul Lanusse, Richard Clague, Alexis Bonamy, L. T. Fontaine Blaise Cenas, Richard Clague, Conrotte, G. A. Cuvillier, Dejan, P. F. Dubourg, S. Duisurneau, A. Duplantier, Duplessis, Fitzgerald, Michel Fortier, Foster Dedeur, Grosidem, James Stolz, Noel Jordan, Labatut, Laclotte, Lacarriere Latour, Pierre Lanoise 3273
Paul Lanusse, Richard Clague, Alexis Bonamy, L. T. Fontaine Larogue, Lecarpentier, Livaudais, Malus, Mazureau, Montegut pere, Mossy, Moreau Lislet, Math Lacaud, Pagueter Jh. Pavie, Pitot, Vincent Rillieux, Robin Delogny, Roger, D. Rouquette, Blancard, Pierre Suzeneau, Thierry, Jacob Trimble, John Taylor, Dacqueny 3273
Paul Lanusse, Richard Clague, Alexis Bonamy, L. T. Fontaine A. Trouard, Villechaise, Yves, Lapeyre 3273
John Brophy, Thomas Brophy, Humphrey Brophy, Patrick Powers, Mary Powers, Ellen Powers, Robert Dow, William D. Nicholson John Lynd 3274
William Boyd Daniel D. Elliot & Co., James Johnston, James C. Wilkins & Co. 3275
Santiago Villere Simon Ducourneu Charles Latour, Jean Marie Vinot, Simon Ducourneu 3276
Alexis Bonamy, Joseph Tricou, Auguste Guibert, Amelund (Lanusse & Nott, syndics of), Bidet, Bosque, D. Bouligny, Antoine Caraby, Castillon, Daniel Clark, Louis Serre, D. Buyes, Duplessis, Duret, Honore Fortier, Michel Fortier, Garnot Delorme, B. Lafon John Blanque, Ruth Paxton, John P. Miller, Mrs. McCarty, Mrs. Hess, Elizabeth Hynes, Syndics of Michell McCullough, Fauchonette, James Wiley 3277
B. Marigny, Montegut, Pederchamp, Peysapx John Blanque, Ruth Paxton, John P. Miller, Mrs. McCarty, Mrs. Hess, Elizabeth Hynes, Syndics of Michell McCullough, Fauchonette, James Wiley 3277
Thomas Durnford Barthelemy Lafon, William Coleman, Henry 3278
Andre Bonne, Cornelius Specht Jean Jacques Bonne, Honore Mourlot, A. Pirard, Dupuis, Gay, Durand, Joseph J. Pellies 3279
Andre Bonne Honore Mourlot, slaves: Elias, Steppanus, Elwin, Gombi, Casson, Hypolite, Gregroire, Pierre, Smith, Merga, Sophie, Imline, Theresa 3280
Pierre Bouthemy Jean Fouellier, Hilaire Boulet 3281
John Watson Daniel Dexter 3282
Joseph Perret Laboucher (syndics of), Henry Dukeilus, J. C. Paillette 3283
Francis J. Bermudez Ferdinand Ycanez, Joseph Lasconde, Daniel Clark, Samuel Winter, Pierre Einard, Charles Benoit 3284
Paquet and Lacroix Joseph Morris 3285
Jean Baptiste Poeyfarre Marguerite Foucher (widow Delor Sarpy), Jean Baptiste Sarpy, Sylvester Sarpy, Pierre Foucher 3286
Amory Callender John Grieve (syndics of), Paul Lanusse, William Nott 3287
Daniel Clark Conway, William (curators of) 3288
Antoine Mendes Pierre Ambroise Couvillier, Manuel Ronquillo, Rosalie, Lolis 3289
Thomas S. Kennedy P. F. S. Godefroy 3290
Joseph McRaven Samuel H. Stackhouse, Josiah E. Smith, John Doe, Richard Roe, John Milliken, John Booth, Israel Loring 3291
Henry St. Geme Bonne & Mourlet, Thomas Durnford, and slaves: Gombe, Jean Alberto, Pierre Congo, George, Andre, Jelicoier, Jean Pierre, Hypolite, Molde, Rabat, Tromblon, Narcisse Petit, William, Coissy, Gregroire, Zepher, Pierre, Louis Grand, Hillias, Canga, Petit Pierre 3295
Henry St. Geme Slaves: Louis, Adonis, Florence Prosper, Louise Marguerite, Marie Congo, Claissa Jeune, Neptune, Pedro, Colin, Smith, Jupiter, Louis, Joseph Beaulieu, Francois, Cassou, Philippe 3295
William Davidson Reuben W. Folger, Jacob Barker 3297
Germain Musson William B. McKennan 3298
Charles Hardy de Boisblanc (Francis Dusuau--testimentary executor of) Perry, Achille Trouard, Pendleton 3299
William Little, W. Livingston Leonora Hennen, James Daniels, E. H. Rodhertus, Samuel McMaster, Peter Fort, J. L. Rabaud, Loulas, Roupe, Lavigne, Lehomidt, Jose Prados, Rowgan, Ferdinand Percy 3300
William Reynaud Nicholas Jean Pierre, Pierre Lavergne, Joshua Lewis 3302
Bernard Marigny Nicholas Jean Pierre, Louis Philibert 3303
Charles De La Tour, Joseph Denesee, Pierre Gautier, Duplessis, J. B. Lafrance, Marie Stracham, James Ingle, E. Herris, J. Yarbre, Auguste Buras, Samuel Packwood, Benjamin Morgan, Pierre Larue, Francis Wood, Ducournau, Villerai, P. F. Dubourg, C. B. Dufau Z. Shaw, J. Snowden 3304
Salomon Prevost, P. Octave Leblanc, Dupre, Rousseau, Nicolas Daunoy, Joseph Bailli, Gravier, F. Bernoudy, William Lajonchere, William Lerable Dupre Z. Shaw, J. Snowden 3304
Simon Ducourneu Peyjai and Morphy 3305
Raymond Le Deveze Joseph Morin, Joshua Lewis 3307
Samuel Packwood Charles De La Tour, Albert Gallatin, Thomas Bailey, Etienne 3308
Duncan & Jackson (syndics of), John Taylor, Alexander Jackson, J. F. Gray Rowland Craig, John R. Grymes 3309
J. F. Gray., John Taylor, Alexander Jackson Rowland Craig 3310
John L. Thomas, Pascal Bissonet Pierre Boivin, Jean Gravier, Marie-Anne Valdec 3311
Barran (Rouquette & Guerin, syndics of) Marie Jeanusa Deralles (wife of D. Barran) 3312
Henry Dukeilus (syndics of), J. C. Paillette, Achille Trouard Jean Louis Grithe de la Terriere 3313
Joseph Vidal Frederick Zerban 3315
Mitchell & McCullough (syndics of) Franchonet (fwc), Montreuille, Joseph Ant. LaRionda, David C. Williams, R. L. Rochell, Robert Mitchell, Maria, Marie Francoise Montre 3316
Susannah Butler William Waters, Samuel Paxton 3317
Wallace & Evans Thaddeus Mayhew, Joseph F. Gray, J. Hudson & Co., W. Walraven, F. Brandeges, John Clay, Vose, Maden & Duncan, Jacob Hart, O. J. Morgan 3318
John Paul Poutz Nicholas Jean Pierre, John Pascal Arnaud, John B. Meilleur, Pierre Colsson 3320
Honore Mourlot Louise Patin (widow of Jacques Roman), Jean Jacques Bonne 3321
John Williamson & Gilbert Deblois Joseph & Stephen White, Richard Gardner, Atwood Drew, Abraham Gibson, Daniel Hinckley, Abraham Barker, William Shute, Harrod & Ogden, William P. Meeker, O. H. Spencer, William Liddle, T. Hasan, David Rouland, Santos, Tallcott & Bowers, Berjar 3323
John Williamson & Gilbert Deblois J. H. Hudson, R. M. Wellman, et al. 3323
William Waters Susannah Butler 3323
Thaddeus Mayhew, James F. Fletcher Robin Delogny, M. Rene Trudeau 3324
Mayor, Aldermen & Inhabitants of New Orleans & C. L. Blache William Liddle 3326
Mayor, Aldermen & Inhabitants of New Orleans & C. L. Blache William Liddle 3327
Faure Paul Lanusse, Fontaine, Roffignac, Marigny, Duverge, Relf, Mizotiere, Montegut sons 3328
William Young Lewis & Lee Jesse Pierce 3329
John Davis Creditors 3331
Francis Wood Elijah McPherson, Charles Latour, Albert Gallatin, Jr. 3332
Richard Bowen, S. A. Stackhouse Samuel Cornell, Thaddeus Mayhew, Nathaniel Cox 3333
Asa Seary, William Fairbanks John Hall, William E. Parker, George Wright, Stephen Marble, Richard Chardin, John Atkinson, Ambrose McDaniel, Washington Burch, Charles Trusre, James Spain, James Calvil, John Wells David H. Bell, John Dennis 3334
James Widney, John M. Collins John Fitzpatrick, Joseph Bantu 3335
Charles De La Tour Patrick Wall, Charles Maret Latour 3335
John Porter Ed Steward, Richard Relf, Stephen Henderson, James, John Ellis, William Shields, Celia, Isaac, Jim 3336
Charles R. Hicks, Abram Mau Thomas Gales, Henry De Ende 3337
Peter Derbigny Charles Massicot, Charles B. Dufau 3340
Dusnau De La Croix Cotelle, Paul Lanusse, Montegut, Fauve, Roffignac, Malus, et al. 3341
Brognier Declouet Manuel Solis, Francoise Ronguelle (wife Desey) 3342
Joseph Saul William Hall 3343
Margarette Clarke (widow Chabot) John Goodwin 3344
Peter Kumbel Peter Maspero, Louis J. Dufilho, Jr., Louis Lasassier, Zenon Cavelier, William M. F. Saul, Mathew Morgan, John M. Bradhurst, Benjamin F. Porter, James H. Shepherd, Maurice W. Hoffman, E. Shaumburg, John McLee, Stockton Allen, George M. Ogden 3346
Anthony Slater, Philip Augustus Lay, P. F. Dubourg Alexander Walker, Alexander W. Walker, Martin Walker, Richard Hasluck 3347
Charles Patterson John Stitcher, William Colcock, Caleb Stringer, Daniel Munroe 3348
Charles Patterson, John Muggah John Stitcher, William Colcock 3349
William Allen Angus O. Frazer, Daniel Deshon, William Leddle, Thomas Hagan 3350
William Malus Dusceau De La Croix, Samuel Lanusse, Montegut, Fauve, Laerous, Roffignac, Cotelle, et al. 3351
John Cornthwaite, Samuel Carey, Edward Johnson, Greenberry Dorsey William Adamson, Edward Dudley, David Talcott, Bowers 3352
William Montgomery Moses Duffy 3353
Joseph Peel et al., assignees of William P. Meeker John H. Hudson 3355
Mayor, Aldermen & Inhabitants of New Orleans Thomas Bailey 3356
John A. & Peter Fort William Allen 3357
John A. & Peter Fort and Henry Clement William Allen 3358
Charles Riche by his attorneys, Harrod & Ogden Hoyle Miles & Co. 3359
Michel DeArmas Paul Lanusse & William Nott, syndics of John Grieve 3360
Lewis & Lee Charles O'Brian 3361
Joseph Antoine DeRiano Jean Laurent Alpunte 3362
Jacob Cowperthwait (Widow of) John F. Merrieult 3363
John Boissier John Baptist Arnaud 3364
John C. Bartlet & Nathaniel Cox Charles Massicott 3365
James D. Heap Imla Keep 3366
William Raborg James Longstreet 3367
Samuel C. Young Stephen Henderson 3368
Simon Gratz, Hyman & Joseph Ferdinand L. Claiborne 3370
Thaddeus Mayhew Samuel A. Stackhouse 3372
Margaretto Clarke (widow Chabot) John Goodwin 3373
Thaddeus Mayhew Samuel A. Stackhouse 3374
Joseph Miles Creditors 3375
Barthole Campanel Charles Massicot 3376
Theodore McCarty Peter Burton 3377
Elizabeth Demassac (widow of John Philipot) & John Baptiste Camtraneg John Laroque Turgeau & the heirs of Lewis Victor Dufour 3378
William Brand James F. E. Livaudais, Francis Duplessis, James Pitot, Alexis C. Bonamy, Joseph de Roffignac, Lewis St. Blanchard, & Peter Francis Dubourg (Junior) 3380
Samuel McMaster (surviving partner of McMaster & Adams) John Bell 3381
Louis Fortin F. M. Guerin, Dominique Rouquette (syndics of Pierre Dulcide Barran) & Marie Jeanne Dessalles 3382
Betsy Sevis Marianne Delogny & Jean Mayat 3383
George Fram William Allen 3384
C. B. Dufau Charles Massicot 3385
J. & N. Heard and Co. Garnot Delorme 3386
Margarite Clark (widow Chabot), Marie Aimie Reni Donezan (widow Riviere), B. Wiltz, Jean Mercier, Joseph Pontalba, L. Avid, Pierre St. Amant, & Samuel Packwood Marie Louise Joseph Contant (widow Lioteau) & Arsene Blanc 3387
John H. Hudson John B. Chandler 3388
Eulalie Daspy St. Amant (wife of Charles Massicot) Charles Massicot 3389
Gibbs Jones & William Donaldson Creditors 3390
Francis Duplessis, G. W. Morgan, E. Cesar Benamy Francois, Allolane, Narcisse, Joseph, Ester, & Julie 3390
George Cummings & James Henry William Simpson & Samuel Elkins 3391
Anthony Phillip Lanaux Nicholas Jean Pierre 3392
Bernard Marigny Rene Lahuliere & Francois Jean Pierre 3393
Manuel Laura Nicholas Jean Pierre & Joseph Fernandez 3394
James Blackburn Cummings & Smith 3395
Joseph Devaut Simon Sarrazin & Co., Peter Pedesclaux, T. B. Aubert, Alexander Choppin, & George W. Morgan 3397
Peter Heno Creditors 3398
Thomas Beale John Goodwin 3399
John Patrick & Co. Barthelemy Lafon, Richard Clague, & Robert A. Stewart 3400
Francis Landon Creditors of Heno & Landon 3401
Raphael Perdomo John Rameres 3402
Aubin De La Forest Creditors 3403
Christopher Nagel Michael DeArmas 3404
James Johnston McMaster & Adams 3405
James Johnston Duncan & Jackson 3406
James Johnston Samuel McMaster (of McMaster & Adams) 3407
Bernard & Charles Bernoudy (of Jamaique) George W. Morgan 3408
Simon Sarrazin& J. B. Aubert Joseph Devaut 3409
Jean Baptiste & Jose Antonio Boniquet Louise De La Ronde (widow Castillon) 3410
Antoine Decuin Pierre Sauve 3411
Washington Jackson Thomas A. Claiborne 3412
Stephen Trigg Thomas A. Claiborne 3413
Samuel & S. Jackson Thomas A. Claiborne 3414
S. H. Stackhouse William Simpson 3417
Jean Charles Gurerry Joseph Tossier 3418
Maunsel White Francis Wood & Thomas Bailey 3419
Samuel B. Davis P. D. Foley (Syndics of) 3420
Mayhew, James Y. Fletcher, Robert Fitzgerald, John W. Collins, John Y. Miller John Phillips, John Wilkins, Mann & Barnard 3421
A. Leonval L. A. Dupuy 3423
John Gravier Mary F. Lacoste 3425
Charles E. Shackelford Creditors 3427
Stephen Minor Daniel Clark 3428
Isaac Boyer James Steele, Jr., Shosdrof & Shynkoop, Samuel Erving Mathias Mathews, John Poultney, Jr. 3429
Charles Read (by attorney Jacob Chadbourn) John Martin 3430
Estate of Duncan & Jackson (syndics of), Alexander Jackson, John Taylor, Joseph F. Gray James Whittle 3431
David Duncan & Alexander Jackson (syndics of) David Duncan 3432
Joseph & Mary Ann Marin, Francis Chancerelle Peter Lambert 3433
Raboteau J. C. Paillette and Delenois Nicolas (his wife) 3434
Mathius Rousselle Achille Franardans, J. C. Paillette, Henry Dukeilus 3435
Benjamin Smith & Co. Herman Blenerhasett 3436
Marie Francoise Casson (wife of Dominick Lacoste), Rosette, Saguerre John Blangue 3437
New Orleans Insurance Co. Bernard Lafon 3438
William Lehman & W. Smith Philip Zerban 3439
Stephen Trepagnier (curator for the widow Trepagnier) Elizabeth Reynaud (widow Trepagnier) 3440
Bernard Bourden John Gleissa, Francois Jacquet (syndics of his creditors) 3441
John Felix Doubrere & Charles Lefebure Elie Papin, John Thebaut, Albin Michels 3442
Jeannett G. W. Morgan 3443
John F. Miller John A. Smith (executor of John Brown) 3445
B. Tremoulet Louis Viales (curator of B. Garidel, Jr.) 3446
D. Rouquette & F. M. Guerin (syndics of Barran, acting in the name of the creditors of John Dupuy) Casimir Bourcier & B. F. Beauregard 3447
Henry Dangerfield Ann Thruston, Alfred Thruston, Emond Thruston (executors of Charles M. Thruston) 3448
P. F. Dubourg C. V. Mansuy Pelletier 3449
Cassandra D. Van Pradelles Edwin Lorrain 3451
Richard Davidson William Brisco 3452
Robert Simmes Blaise Puche 3453
Bernard Lafon Creditors 3454
John Wilkins W. Abraham Mann & Barnard 3455
John Patrick, Richard Clague, Robert A. Stewart Barthelemy Lafon 3456
Andrew Osborn John Henry Holland 3458
Stephen F. Austin & James Bryan George W. Morgan 3459
Jean Marie Castarede Creditors 3460
Jean BaptisteBaritau Ambroise & Jacques Brau 3461
Thomas Durnford Thomas R. Bedford 3462
Layet Darguency 3463
Pierre Fauchier Louis Fortin 3464
James A. Brooks William Harper, Daniel Clark, William Fleckner, Samuel Corf, George Pollock, Samuel Garrett, J. Smith, J. Garth, W. B. Crealock, John Wheatstone, John Grieve, William Knott, Peter Peralta, Juan Del Puerto, James Cuwan, Mary McMullin, G. W. Morgan, 3465
James Brooks E. Durand 3465
Casimir Bourcier, Genevieve Catherine Silly, Charles, Laurette, Catherine Paul Lanusse & Cummins 3465
Thomas Durnford, Alexander Rentoule, William Colcock Thomas P. Bedford 3466
Christopher Nagel William Wilson, Jr. 3467
Evan Jones Paul Lanusse, Elias Bates, Stephen F. Austin, Moses Austin, Daniel Phelps, James Bryan 3469
John Luke Creditors 3470
John Phillips, Reynolds & Visignier (syndics of) Amant Morin, A. Lachataignerais 3471
Jeanne Celeste Flac Bernard Bourden (syndics of) 3472
William Abbott John Fitzpatrick, Philip McCormick, Alfred Hennen 3475
Mary Durand (curator of John Baptiste Rameres) Peter Pedesclaux 3476
Nicholas Jean Pierre John Pascal Arnaud 3477
Alexander Milne John Baptiste Bermudez 3477
George W. Morgan Taylor & Hood 3477
John Pascal Arnaud Jean Baptiste Meilleur, Pierre Colsson, Paul Poutz 3478
Jean Paul Poutz Jean Mercier, Nicholas Jean Pierre, 3479
Jean Louis Isnard Nicholas Jean Pierre, Pierre A. Lewilier, Bernard Marigny, Francois Joseph Lebreton Dorgenois, Narcisse Broutin, William Beynaud, Paul Poutz 3481
Jean Neurisse Pierre Picenas 3482
William Fleckner Samuel Corp, George Pollock, John Grieve, Samuel Watson, Thomas Urquhart, Peter Peralta, Jean Del Puerto, A. Hebrard, James Cuesan, Mary McMullen, G. W. Morgan, Enoch Durant, David Talcott, William Nott, Paul Lanusse, J. S. David 3483
Paul Lanusse Augustin Massicot, Louis Wiltz, Charles Massicot (syndics of), Charles Bourcier, C. B. Dufau, Plauche, Leonard Wiltz, J. G. Paillette, J. B. Labatut, P. F. Dubourg 3485
Paul Lanusse & J. B. Labatut Charles Massicot, Louis Wiltz, C. B. Dufau, P. F. Dubourg, C. Bourcier, Plauche, J. G. Paillette, Leonard Wiltz, Augustin Massicot 3486
Lewis Alexander Sendney Philip Guieu, Bernard Lafosse, J. B. Labatut 3487
Paul Lanusse L. G. Casimir Bourcier, Catherine Genevieve Silly, Laurette, Catherine 3488
John Baptist Bermudez Alexander Milne 3491
Victoire A. Magdalen (fwc) Lewis J. L. Wiltz, Lawrence Wiltz, Joseph Wiltz, W. Arnaud 3492
John C. Bartlet John Brownson, Nathaniel Cox, L. Woolridge 3493
Helene (fwc) Manuel Lafregue 3494
George M. Ogden George Lorrain, William P. Meeker 3496
William Emerson Creditors 5124 [obviously NOT the correct number but filed here to insure retrievability]


Back to Superior Court main page