Territory of Orleans. Superior Court.
Suit Records #2501-2999

Plaintiff Defendant Docket
Number
Isidore Dupre (fmc), Francois Augustin Ben (free mulatto), Paul Merdeville (free mulatto) 2501
Frances Aydel, Pierre Santamant, J. & B. Brand Blaise Cenas (Sheriff), Pierre Heno 2502
Joseph Francois Canes Honore Fortier 2503
Albin Michel C. B. Dufau 2504
William Allen, Walters Allen Alisha Barnard, Devol & Boneher 2505
William Emerson, Isaac Leftwich Samuel Meeker, James C. Williamson 2506
James Powell, Robert Ray Charles Patterson, John W. Collins 2507
Junno & Cox, William Nott George W. Woolsey 2508
Jean Rodriguez, Rene Hubert Louis Henry (called Romain), Louis Hebert, Robin, Celuice, Preja, Ducet 2509
Pierre Villechaise, Heno & Laudon Jacques Brou 2510
Aquella M. Botton, Lewis Duffour Augustin Camus 2511
Antoine Remi Joseph Deville D. Bellechasse 2512
Paul Lanusse Samuel Meeker, Jane Meeker, William Emerson, Patton, Thomas Cadwallader, P. Leftwich, Williamson & Patton, James C. Williamson 2513
Alexandre Frouard Bartheleme Beauregard, administrator for Elie Beauregard 2514
Walter Burrows, Robert Coivic, Thomas Aston, assignees of Patrick Morgan, James Kirkcheval Thomas Wilkins 2516
P. Doucet, Prix Ducot, Price Doucet, Pierre Doucet Andre Robin, Claude Belleurgy 2517
John A. Fort, Frederick Gerand John Langdon 2518
Lewis Moreau Abner L. Duncan 2519
Andre Robin Rene Albert, Lewis Dufour, P. Doucet, Jean Rodrigues, Romain 2520
Barthelemi Bouregard, D. Elias Beauregard Pierre Brusard 2521
Adaline Garland, wife of William G. Garland Richard Relf, Dorgenoy, syndics of creditors 2522
B. Bourdin J. B. DeGruy, L. F. Dauterive 2523
Martin Gordon Israel C. Trask 2524
Mary Jones, widow of Philip S. Jones, Willaim Brown, Big Jack Baptiste, Adam, Melly, Frank, Sam, Molly, Kitty, Pettrus, Manny, Daniel, Bob, Eve, Jacob, Cecilia, Flora, Mary, King Jack, Hector, Laurence, Clearete, Cinda, Liddy, Jack, Aleh, Peggy, Charlotte United States, represented by Philip Grymes 2524
George, Baco, Cate, Cambridge, Cumba, Toby, little George, Asua, Marie Jean, Tom, Harriett, Bob, Adam, Boatswain, Smart, Maria, George, Francois, Cassimer, Joe, Polydore, Charlotte, Abram, Dick, Jim, Joseph, Adam, John, Patience, Casar United States, represented by Philip Grymes 2524
Alexander Truard Pierre Robin Delogny 2525
Calixte Congourdan, B. Congourdan Pierre Bouthemy 2527
Sophie Jurtina Eleonora Pian Francois Hugon, John Baptist Company 2528
Walther Simpson John Burnett 2531
Martin Gordon & Co., James Sterrette, John Clay Estate of Gilbert Milles 2533
Barthelemy Lafon Marie Rene Dorzan, widow of Jean Baptiste Reviere 2534
Patrick D. Foley John Dawson 2535
Joseph Pavie, administrator for Jean Baptiste Nicolet Alexandre Baudin 2536
Josesph Pavie, executor for Jean Baptiste Nicolet Leonard Mazange 2538
Joseph Pavie Leonard Mazange 2539
Francois Ayme, attorney, John Tuhel, Longuemarre Widow of Jean Baptiste Castillon 2540
Francois Ayme, attorney, John Tuhel, Longuemarre Widow of Jean Baptiste Castillon 2541
Widow Riviere B. Lafon 2541
Mijah Hunt, Abijah Hunt, Jeremiah Hunt Robert Cochran 2542
Simon Cucullu Antoine Fernandez, Jean Angelini 2543
George W. Morgan William Brown, Phillip L. Jones, widow Mary Jones 2545
Antoine Remi Beaudequin 2545
Dulcide Barran John Dupuy, Francois Adam, Francois Delery, Bercambois, Comptant, Harty brothers, Martines, Labiche, Bore, Neda, Jaques, Tricou, Marion, Jarrot, Lapoze, Jaureneau, Rodriguez, G. W. Morgan, Huguette, Berthelemieux, Moutant, Gautier, Ferrand, D. Barran 2547
Thomas White James Blackburn 2549
Charles McMicken, Jr., Maunsell White John Brown 2551
George Winprenne Pierre Soubercaze 2552
Jacques Philip Guinault, Mary Rose Zoa, Calimene Josephine, Joseph, Francois, children of Juan Delacroix, Francis Emanuel of Juan Delacroix, Widow Zoe Lebreton, Mary Enseide, Zenon Roucher, Alix Calixte, wife of Juan Delacroix Francis Joseph Lebreton Dorgenois 2554
John Egly Madelaine Bertole (FWC) 2555
James M. Bradford Charles Ellinghaus 2556
H. P. Nugent Blaise Cenas, M. Beleurgey 2557
Samuel Kohn Jean Baptiste Soubies 2558
Pierre Sauve Marion, Elijah Fromentin 2559
Dufilho Pierre Laporte 2560
Thomas Elmes Francis Wye, John Goodwin 2561
Josephine Ninou de Leaumons (FWC) Cleronne (FWC) 2562
Thomas Bailly Bedel 2563
Gouffrion & Navarre, Prosper Fleury Bourcier & Lanusse 2563
Dorville City of New Orleans, Mayor James Mather 2564
Dorville New Orleans Navigation Co., James Pitot, President 2565
James Johnston, James C. Williams, William Nott, syndics for George T. Phillips George M. Woolsay 2566
Anatole Peychaud, Mathias Peychaud Creditors 2568
Andrew H. Holmes, John R. Grymes Charles J. Cabell 2568
Angel Bonita Arriza Jean Baptiste Castillon, Jean Larralde, Louise Laronde 2569
Pierre Emery, George T. Philips George M. Woolsey 2570
State of Louisiana, James H. Handy, executor, S. Belden, E. B. Mentz Charles Clinton 2571
Samuel Phillips James Johnston, James C. Williamson, William Nott, syndics for the creditors of George T. Phillips 2572
Heirs of Alexander De Lafitte, guardian of Jeanne Augustine Alexandrine, Marie Justine Guillemina, Adelaide Louise, Theodore De Lafitte, represented by Alexander De Lafitte, their father Louis Victor Dufour, Jean Laroque Turgeau, C. Doutremer 2573
Jeanne Augustine Alexandrine, Marie Justine Guillemina, Adelaide Louise, Theodore De Lafitte, represented by Alexander De Lafitte, their father Jean Baptiste Company, Louis Victor Dufour, Dussiau Delacroix 2574
George M. Woolsey, Joseph Saul Creditors 2575
E. Bascom Creditors 2577
Hugh Young Francis Munhall 2578
Joseph Medina Blaise Cenas, Chew & Relf, Joseph Walden & Co., John B. Cottin, Morant, Thomas Callender, Amory Callender & Co., Stephen Henderson, S. Henderson & Co., L. M. Sagory, Muehan & Dessond 2579
Antoine Villechaise, Bernard Tremoulet, syndics for Heno & Landon, Francois Landon John Blanque, Anthony Cavelier 2581
Dejean brothers J. E. Trask 2582
Robert M. Welman Thomas Jordan 2583
Charles J. Cabell Andrew H. Holmes, John R. Grymes 2584
Territory of Orleans, Phillip Grymes, Attorney General Sundry Negroes, Blas Morre or Blas Moran, Francis Brosquet, master of Ship Alerta 2585
Territory of Orleans One hundren and fifty-three negroes, cargo of the ship Alecta, William Allen 2585
Nicholas Chauvin Delery Estate of the late Francis Munhall 2585
Bourcier & Lanusse Gouffrion & Navarre 2587
Bourcier & Jean Lanusse DeMahy Chevenelle, Eligius Fromentin 2588
Alexander Millet Creditors 2589
Dutillet & Joseph Peyrellade Gouffrion & Navarre 2590
John W. Trigg, Francis Munhal Blaise Cenas 2590
Prosper Fleury Gouffrion, Eligius Fromentin 2592
Pierre Thomas, Abraham P. Ellery, Jean Pierre Thomas (FMC), Marie Jean Thomas Marie Thomas 2594
John Blanque Villechaise &Tremoulet, Heno & Landon 2594
Blaise Cenas Joseph Medina 2594
Emily Phillips Creditors of George T. Phillips, James Johnston, James C. Williamson, William Nott, syndics 2594
William Wickoff Jacques Aubin de la Forest 2595
Prudence Woods, curator of Jacob Woods, Francis Woods City of New Orleans 2599
Looe Baker, Stephen Henderson Forman Hunt & Co. 2600
Mathieu Alpuente Jean Joseph Patron 2601
James Jones Creditors 2601
Territory of Orleans 106 Negroes, Captain Aurey, Honore Fortier 2604
James Jones Creditors 2604
John Lewis, Magloire Thibaut, Louis Heaten Dalhier Soulet (executor for Jaques Mutel), Adelaide (Negress) 2605
Thomas Urquhart Jean Job Teusineax 2606
Philippe Auguste (fmc) Creditors 2607
John Huling John Mornez, Jean Glaise 2608
Territory of Orleans Seventy Negroes, M. Bruard, Vicente Dordoizgoiti, Brouard, Anne, Jemmy 2610
William H. Robertson Joseph Ramos 2611
William Fecks, Maunsell White Blaise Cenas, Daniel Devol, Joseph Boucher, F. M. Rosans 2611
William Shephard (fmc) Bonette Soul (fwc), Lolitte Cesar (fwc), Heloise 2612
Territory of Orleans Five slaves, Antonio, Marcellin Batigne 2613
Martin, Hope & Thornly Syndics of George T. Philips, James Johnston, William Nott, James C. Williamson 2614
James Cana Williamson, Charles Patton, Meeker Williamson John D. Bechtel, Prevost 2615
John Nicholson Patrick D. Foley 2616
James Cana Williamson, John Williamson Brilland 2617
Thomas Elmes Joseph Estaban 2617
Antoine Brocaret Honore Chais, John Chais, Jean Pierre Aubert 2617
Peter B. Larrat, Marie Dabescat, William Thomas Hubert Carlier Don Treme, Zundi, Louis, Sanvier, LaGuerre, Honore, Augustin, Janon, Belle, Juliette, Dauphine, Janite (mulatto), Janitte, Ratone 2618
Anthony Brocaret, Charles Fodere, Jean Pierre Aubert Louis Dufour, executor for Honore Chais 2619
Joseph Esteva Thomas Elmes 2620
Jacob Hart Ganucheau 2621
Thomas Elmes Sebastian Esteba, Joseph Antonio Lazionida 2622
Mathin Rujac, John David Antonio Fernandez 2623
Thomas Elmes Mauricio Barjau 2624
John Frederick Hanckle Creditors 2625
Francis Bru Sebastian Esteban 2627
Bernard Marigny Sebastian Estevant 2628
R. C. Caune Henry Bricou (fmc), Honori Couguet (fmc), Honori Roguet (fmc), Honore Raguet, E. Robin Sons 2629
Jacque Aubin Delaforest aine, Jean Baptiste Nicolet Joseph Pavie 2630
Charles L. Henderson John D. Scott 2631
William M. Montgomery John D. Scott 2632
Harris Hooe, Edward Brooks, William Lester James Morrisson 2633
Thomas Urquhart, D. Urquhart Charles Robinson 2633
John B. Lessassier Creditors 2634
Adelle Auger (fwc) Frederick Beaurocher (mulatto fmc), Joseph L. Carpentier, C. L. Blache 2634
Daniel Duvall Joseph Boucher 2635
Thaddeus Mayhew Joseph Boucher, Daniel Duvall 2636
James Blackburn Levi Craig 2637
Robert Mitchell, William McCullogh James Sterrett 2638
John H. Hudson Jacob Hart & Co., L. Leprince 2639
J. M. Rouzan Daniel Devol, Joseph Boucher 2640
Mayor of New Orleans, James Mather John P. Jones 2640
Mayor of New Orleans John P. Jones 2641
Simon Nuges B. Felen, Joseph Iccerd 2642
George Wragg G. A. Steirnet, Christian Schmidt 2643
Thomas Elmes Sebastian Esteva, Rosette, Camalite, Joseph Anthony LaRionda (syndics) 2645
Andres Villamil Louison Orso, Louise St. Martin (widow of Orso) 2646
James Armitage Ann Surtill, Nicholas Sinnott, Charlotte 2648
Lucy Wooten (fwc) Joseph Boucher, Cony & Main 2650
William P. Weeks Israel E. Trask 2651
Syndics of George T. Phillips, James C. Williamson, James Johnston, William Nott Claudius Bougaud 2652
Syndics of George T. Phillips, James C. Williamson, James Johnston, William Nott Abraham Mann, Bernard 2653
Jason D. Coney Creditors 2654
William Waters John F. Miller 2658
F. C. Smith Creditors 2659
Christian Hatwick Captain Benjamin Beart, Patrick Bunting 2663
Marguerite Dusseau, William Defforgues, Jerome Blace Pierre Bauchet, P. B. St. Martin, Andre Labranche, Alexander Chopin 2664
Francois Bru, Eleonore Brou, Villacella Sebastian Esteva, Marguerite 2665
John Dacquency John Baptiste Thierry, Jean Louis, Sam, James, Marie 2670
Thaddeus Mayhew, James Fletcher Patrick D. Foley 2671
Simon Duscourneau, Jacques Villere, Sanitago Villere Widow Dupres 2676
Simon Duscourneau Charles Peyrac, Cuvillier 2680
Nicholas Girod Sebastien Esteban 2681
Pierre Arnault Charles Cisset, Francois Mare, Baptiste Latouillet, Charles Fet, Catherine, Jean, Tombat, Pierre Ambroise Cuvillier 2681
Maria Atiles, Mathias Alemand (executor), John De Dios Hanena, Joseph Antoine Garcia, Manuel Roguillo, Constance Delores Inventory (?) 2681
Daniel Dawson, Robert Mitchel (curators), David McCarer Pierre Ambroise Cuvillier 2681
D. Segher J. F. Gray (curator of the estate of Thomas Anderson), Nathaniel Cox 2681
Pierre Bacque (petition to be curator for the children of the deceased Antoine Larcheveaux
2681
Antoine Archevaux (fragment)
2681
Zenon Boutte, Leon Boutte, Hilaire Boutte Jean Soulie, Villeneuve Leblanc 2682
Louis Hilaire Boutte, Francois Zenon Boutte, Jean Leon Boutte, Jacques Judice, Marie Modeste Boutte, Maximilien Judice, Marie Celestine Boutte, Antoine Boutte Jean Soulie, Villeneuve Leblanc (executors of the estate of Hilaire Boutte) 2683
Augustine Pourgeaux (executor for the deceased Elizabeth Douglus, spouse of Jean Baptiste Prevost, curator for Catherine Prevost J. B. Prevost 2684
Jacob Trimble, Buck & Hedrick Falls & Alexander Brown 2685
Joseph Pavie (executor for Nicolet) Dulcede Barran 2686
Henry Vassal Chamberlain, Elizabeth Plum Daniel Devol, C. R. Elliot 2688
Samuel Cornell Thaddeus Mayhew, John B. Hudson 2688
Thaddeus Mayhew Samuel Cornell 2689
Alfred Hennen, Robert Mitchell Cato West 2690
A. Spelman James Armitage 2690
Jean Augelini Francois Bru, Reveillen, Nimrod, Joseph Taborie 2691
Jacques Villere, Simon Ducournau, Charlotte Deler a Villere, Francois Saucier, Cupidon La Lore (fmc), Charles Cayeux Widow Dupre, J. G. Robin, Augustin Dupre, Adile Dupre, Laurent Dupre, John Baptist Fournier 2691
James Armitage A. Spelman, Fry & Deare 2693
Daniel Clark, Samuel B. Davis Joseph Saul (administrator of the estate of Keith Spence), Captain Porter 2693
William Emerson George M. Field, Benjamin Morgan, John Arnaud 2695
John Rea, William Liddle Robert Dow (administrator for the estate of John Buchanan) 2696
Jacob Read, Adam, Holtz Thomas Bailey 2697
Antoine Doriocourt Pierre Lacoste 2698
Jean Baptiste Jourdain, Helenne, Silvaire, Jacques, Mannie Jean Baptiste Prevost, Catherine Prevost, Augustin Pourjeau 2699
John Livingston Creditors 2700
John N. Kershaw John W. Collins 2701
Pierre Rabaud Raphael Barnabe (FMC) 2702
R. Lagrave Martin Despallier 2703
Lewis Rochell, Hart M. Sheff Raphael Barnabe, John Baptist Roland 2704
William Flowers, John C. Faulkner Francis Barnard 2705
John Lynd John Jerreau 2706
Julia Haunan, William Lesks, C. Nagel Creditors 2707
Jacques Guenon Sebastian Esteva, Francisco Bru 2708
David McKibbin, Germain Musson William H. Robertson, Peter V. Ogden 2709
John Poultney, Jr. William H. Robertson, Peter V. Ogden 2710
Isidore Blanchard John Green 2712
James Brown James C. Williamson, James Johnson, William Nott, William Kenner, Stephen Henderson, syndics of George T. Phillips, slaves: Hendricks, Friday, Freeman, Cracker, Rachel, Rozette, Foreman, Frank, Saturday, Diana, Peter 2713
Dejean, aine John Goodwin 2714
P. J. Thomas F. Poupart 2715
Joseph Berquier J. Davis 2717
Dr. Beaudequin Augustin Poujeaux, Jean Baptiste Prevost, Elizabeth Prevost, Catherine Prevost 2718
Jean Pierre Anselme Leglise, curator for Francoise Elizabeth Gerbrand Leglise, Barbe Gerbrand Leglise Henry Dukeilus, slaves: Etienne, Marie Therese, Marie, Pierre, Adelaide 2719
James Morrison Charles Laveaux (FMC) 2721
Paul Poutz Manuel Perez, B. C. Beauregard, M. Perez, Belourgey 2722
Schermerhorn & Roc Thomas Conelly, Samuel Cornell 2723
Ebenezer Cooley John Jareau 2725
William Emerson, R. M. Welman, syndics of Patrick D. Foley S. H. Stackhous & Co. 2727
William Emerson, R. M. Welman, syndics of Patrick D. Foley Thaddeus Mayhew 2728
Amory Callender & Co. Bishop and others, Mason & Wilcox, James Lenox, William Maitland, George Kinghorn 2728
Manuel Ximenes, Pepe Calfas Bonne (slave woman) Simon Ducourneau 2729
Genevieve Barlatier, Lewis Barlatier, J. Pierre Rabouin Marie Clair (FWC), Elmire, Zilia 2730
Thomas Elmes Samuel Hale, William Hale, George F. Blunt 2731
Stephen Debon, curator of the estate of John Morgan, Jr. Robert M. Welman 2732
Thomas Urquhart, David Urquhart Charles Robinson, Beverly Chew, Richard Relf 2733
Thaddeus Mayhew, curator of the estate of Francis Wells William Walraven 2734
John Francis Philippon Joseph Hellies 2735
Asa Brown Creditors 2736
Dominick D'Archambeau, Sambo (mulatto slave) Louis Lanoix, Pierre Lanoix, Frederick Chanceaulme 2737
John Lynd, Daniel Clark Alexander Baudin 2738
Ann Marie Rene Douezan, widow and executor of John Baptiste Riviere, Laurent Bailly, B. Duduau Delacroix Oliver Spencer 2739
Thomas Jamerson, Joseph Jamerson Isaac C. Hanford 2740
Gerome Del Valle Joseph Bernard de Hevia, Elsey 2742
John Turner, Thomas Turner Adam Duncan, Alexander Jackson 2743
Francis Bellestre William St. Marc, Pierre Lafitte, Lubin 2745
James Widney Boaz B. Huntly 2746
John Turner, Thomas Turner William Crofts 2747
Magdalaine Berthole (FMC) Jean Egly 2748
Jean Berry Thomas Holden, Benn 2749
William Keith, Halls Joseph Moulton, Benjamin Richardson, Phillip Wentworth, Joseph Emes, Dr. Gardner, Whitney & Dorn 2750
William H. Robertson Creditors 2751
Thaddeus Mayhew Charles Bushnell 2751
John Watkins, curator of the estate of John Cornelious Dean Lafosse 2752
Jean Francois Jacob Marie Adelaide Piernas, Joseph Piernas 2753
Jean Rodrigue Louise Larronde, widow and curator of Jean Baptiste Castillon 2754
Jean Del Puerto Benjamin W. Casey, Constable Green 2755
Anthony Fernandez, Francisco de Oro, Joseph McBocrell Joseph Antonio Larionda 2756
Martha (FWC) John Blanque, curator of the estate of John Blanque 2758
William Kenner, Stephen Henderson Charles Robinson, Thomas Dennison 2759
Charles L. Henderson Asa Brown 2760
Orleans Navigation Co. Jacob F. Wood 2760
Rudolph Ducros, heirs of Renard, John Gravier, Bertrand Gravier, slaves: Jean Louis, Jean, Francois, Maranguin, Colas, Azor, Maturin, Jupitor, Louis Mines, Brutal, Pierre Maringouin James Alexander 2761
Francois Pinard Joseph Pavie, Joseph D. Bellechasse, syndics of Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remi 2762
John Jourdan Joseph Pavie, Joseph D. Bellechasse, syndics of Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remi 2763
C. R. Caune Charles B. Dufau 2764
William Allen, Bob, Tom, Dick, Harry James Brown 2766
Louis Lanoux Francis Sevin, Benoist 2768
Cassandra, widow Van Pradelles Charles Bushnell 2771
William Kenner, Stephen Henderson, Samuel Elkins William Conner 2772
John Bordier, James Bordier, Jeanne Gravier Jean Gravier, Bertrand Gravier, Edward Livingston 2773
E. Sainet Bank of the United States 2773
John Bartlett, Nathaniel Cox John Baxton 2776
Pierre Philibert Francis Wood 2777
Marie Madelaine Ehestis (called Pouponne Guerin) Sanite Gourde (FWC), Simonne, Madame Capelle 2778
Francois Costis Lasserve, Francois, Matheurin, Reine Francois Boisvert, Pierre Joseph Duhulguvd, Jacques Petit, Pauline (called Popotte), Baptiste Costis Dupuy Lasserve, Marc Costis 2779
William Emerson Syndics of Robert Mitchell, William McCulloch, William Rochell 2780
Henry A. Amelung, F. Amelung Jean Frette, Jr. 2781
Pierre Soubercaze Hiacynthe Cassou 2782
Bertrand Labord, Pierre Blancq H. Cassou 2783
J. Blois Jean Denesse Sons 2784
Lalande Ferriere Blaise Cenas 2785
Syndics of Robert Mitchell, William McCulloch, David C. Williams, R. L. Rochelle Fanchonette (FWC), Marie, Larionde 2786
Robert M. Wellman, curator of the estate of Edward Dartnell Samuel Cornell, Thomas Connely 2787
Jean Baptiste Latour Bonne Fouchet (FWC) 2788
John Labadie, Antoine D'Horsnam James Rinker, Robert Ross 2790
Catherine Bertrand, Thomas Bertrand City of New Orleans 2790
R. M. Welman, William Emerson, syndics of P. D. Foley P. L. B. Duplessis 2791
George Wragg, Robert M. Welman George Stein, Christian Schmidt 2793
John Murphy Creditors 2794
Syndics of Pierre Dulcide Barran Creditors 2794
Rochelle & Shiff McKibbin & Musson 2794
Joseph Duparc (FMC), Jean Baptiste (FMC) Francois Munhall, Jacques Philippe Guinault 2795
Robin Delogny Francois Trudeau 2796
Mary Carnell Creditors 2797
Francis Levin P. Prevost, Benoit (mulatto slave represented by Mr. Bossier) 2798
John McDonogh John Mills, Charles M. Dudebert 2800
Joseph Farguine Domingo, Jean, Augustin Brin 2802
Robert Gilmer & son James W. Sloan 2803
John Gabriel Dusser, Joseph Tricou, syndics for Lille Sarpy and Cortes, Lille Sarpy Creditors 2804
Christopher Nagel Julia Hauman 2805
Charles Pattan Marcellin Battigne 2806
Lindsay Shannon Morgan Byrne, Robert Sprigg 2808
Magdeleine Chauviz (FWC) Joseph Pavie, Aubin Delaforest for Jean Baptiste Nicollet 2810
Charles Louis Blache Maurice Abat, curator for A. Jean Garrigou 2811
Laurent Segur, administrator for Thomas Durnford, executor of David Godge
2812
John M. Collins John D. Bechtel & Co. 2813
Jacques Joly Charles Massicot 2814
Jean Baptiste Nicolet, Pierre Delaforest, Augustes Aubin Delaforest Joseph Pavia, Louis Nicolet (FMC), Pousset, Laroche, Madame Arnould, M. Segur, M. Morand, M. Villain, M. Laurent, Daniel Bedel, M. Dupres, L'Italien, Macarty, Lartigue, Mareaux, Etienne Bedell, Lafourcase, Vincent Michel, Papellier, Dupuy 2816
Samuel Gaskill (elder), Samuel Gaskill (the younger), Roger Gaskill & Co. John F. Merieult 2817
R. Le Meilleur & Co. Cedalisse Belisle (FWC) 2818
Mijah Hunt, Elijah Smith Stephen Bullock 2819
Joseph Reed Charles Le Rou 2821
John Peter Dufoure Creditors 2822
William P. Meeker Mademoiselle Plantin & Co. 2823
John Jacques Tournade Peter Dufoure 2824
William Lester John Dacqueney 2825
William Lester C. Beleurgey 2826
City of New Orleans James Chesse 2827
City of New Orleans Joseph Authemont 2828
City of New Orleans John Dumaine 2829
City of New Orleans L. Miellet & Veron, represented by Joseph Canevas, Michel Romant 2830
City of New Orleans Thomas Bertrand 2831
City of New Orleans Henry Metzenger 2832
Joseph Bayle Creditors 2833
Jean Jacques Tournade C. Mellhenberger 2834
Jean Jacques Tournade C. Mellhenberger 2835
City of New Orleans Baptiste Redon 2836
City of New Orleans Pierre Hurtubise 2837
Joseph Finney (fmc) J. H. Holland 2839
William White, Benjamin Head Armstead Sutton, McKibben & Morison 2841
Joseph Morin B. Beauregard, Elie Beauregard 2842
John Chevalier Thomas Beale 2843
Marie Francoise Casson, Jean Pierre Casson Dominique Lacoste 2844
Robert M. Welman (curator of the estate of Edward Dartnell) Thomas Connoly 2845
Paul Lanusse, Frances Depau, Thomas H. Deas John Smith 2847
Paul Lanusse, W. & A. Waugh, James Dick, Frederick Lewis, Hull & Hyde, James S. Adams, Morrison & Son, Myer Moses & Co., P. Cohet John Smith 2848
Francis Benetcaud Paul Lanusse (curator of the estate of Jean Baptiste Maurin) 2849
William Ferguson and Kyle Isaac Parkins, Samuel Parkins 2851
Samuel G. Ogden John Jephson 2852
Peter Prevost George Thomas 2853
James Johnson James C. Williamson, William Nott, syndics of the estate of George T. Phillips 2854
James Johnston Bartholemew Bosque (widow and heirs of) 2857
J. B. Lasassier Creditors 2857
James Relly John Smith 2858
Sturgis & Lovell John Smith 2859
Patrick Doran John Smith 2860
Mair, Bryce & Co. John Smith 2861
Jean Baptiste Beauvais Antonio Fernandez 2862
Francoise Josephine Dalban (widow of Joseph Faurie) James Pitot, Jean Soulie 2863
Aimie Pegneguy & Co. Thouvard 2864
Pierre Francois Dubourg J. F. Hugon, Desdemaines, S. P. Hugon 2865
Joseph Pavie Helene Wiltz (widow Mazange), Yacenthe Mazange, Francois Mazange, Felicite Mazange, Marie Mazange, Leforet & Montreuil 2866
Joseph Pavie Helene Wiltz (widow Mazange), Yacenthe Mazange, Francois Mazange, Felicite Mazange, Marie Mazange, Leforet & Montreuil 2867
Marguerite Foucher (widow Delord Sarpy), Pierre Foucher Jean Baptiste Poeyfarre 2868
Jacques Pierre Augusta Aubin De La Foret, Aine Joseph Pavie (executor for Jean Baptiste Nicolet) 2869
Charles Banks John Smith 2870
John Whetten Eben Townsend, Chew & Relf 2871
John Whetten E. & A. Townsend, Eben Townsend, Chew & Relf 2872
James Robinson Thomas Drury 2873
J. R. Ducros (attorney for the heirs of Louis Henri Desprez), Fernando Rodrigues, A. Rieus (executor), Madelaine Brazilien, Jean Joseph Blache, P. F. Dubourg (syndics for creditors) J. P. Guinault 2874
William Lester Benjamin W. Casey, Andrew Price, Martin Gordon 2875
Philip Cohen John Smith 2877
John S. Adams John Smith 2878
Moise, Senior & son John Smith 2879
Latham Hull & Hyde John Smith 2880
Myer Moses & Co. John Smith 2881
W. & Alexis B. Waugh John Smith 2882
James Dick John Smith 2883
John S. Adams John Smith 2884
Frederick Lewis John Smith 2885
James Freret, Marie Marthe, John Gravier, Marieanne Valdeck Barthelemy Bosque (widow and executrix of) 2887
Samuel Dawson, Samuel Cornell, Samuel G. Ogden, John Jephson Blaise Cenas 2888
Thomas Durnford Daniel Clark, Robert Mitchell & McCullough 2889
Joseph J. Miles, William Gibbes, Hoyle, Miles & Co. Creditors 2890
Andre Robin Captain Montgomery 2891
David Vail Micajah Davis, Joseph McNeal 2892
Ebenezer Newcomb Fulwar Skipwith 2893
Gabriel Dossat, Jacques Desvignes Pierre Alexandre Guillotte, Dimanche 2895
John Hone, Philip Hone, Philip J. Hone, Charlestown Eben Townsend, Atwater Townsend, Elijah Mix 2896
Bertrand Laborde Jean Pierre Casson 2897
Frederic L. E. Amelung, Henry A. Amerlung Corp. Ellis & Shaw, John Grieve, Albin Michel 2898
John D. Bechtel & Co., Edward Prevost Frederick Amelung, Henry Amelung 2899
Frederic L. E. Amelung, Henry A. Amerlung Corp. Ellis & Shaw, John Grieve, Albin Michel 2900
Joseph McNeal John Grieve 2901
James Mather, Senior F. & H. Amelung, Corp. Ellis & Shaw, Lorentz & Steinmetz 2902
John Grieve, John Bartlett, R. D. Shepherd, Solomon Hillen (syndics), Paul Lanusse, William Nott, Thomas Callender, Bartholomew McCurty, Samuel Wenta, T. L. Harriman, Joseph Tricou & Son Creditors 2903
Samuel McMaster, William Adams Thomas & Schmidt 2904
Adam Duncan, Hernandez Jackson Thomas & Francis Schmidt 2905
William Emerson Thomas & Schmidt 2906
Albin Michel, Marguerite Charlott Cabaret (widow) Creditors 2908
John Peter Dufour, Jacob Trimble, J. A. Brooks, William P. Meeker, Bartlet & Cox, Mayhew & Fletcher, Lay & Lachataignerais, Smith & Moueillon, Williamson & Deblois, William Liddle, Charles Patton, John H. Hudson, Gerham & Benlon, Noel Fournier
2909
Richard Bowen, Edward Livingston, F. Hopkins, Lewis & Lee, A. Morin, Gaussen, David, Rabaud, Joshua Cornwall, Jacob Backer, Effingham Lawrence & Son, R. M. Welman
2909
Thomas Elmes, syndics David Talcot, John G. Bartlet, Paul Lanusse Creditors 2910
John Grieve Creditors 2912
Andrew Milne Creditors 2912
James Mason, Oliver Wilcox Eben & A. Townsend 2913
Widow Allard, Marie Louise Jacques Vienne 2915
William P. Mecker, Patrick Norris Joseph Durre, Joseph Fougue, Laurent Millaudon, syndics of J. P. Rion 2916
John P. Jones Creditors 2917
Ebenezer Townsend Robert & C. Chew, Tucker & Powers, J. Jackson, Prescott & Sherman, Joseph N. Clark, R. & E. Townsend, Courtois & Baimbridge, Dixon Leveter & Co., Claiborne Chew 2917
Samuel Sandford Caleb Hayward, John Williamson, Gilbert Debois 2918
George W. Morgan, Benjamin Morgan H. & J. Fisher 2920
Noah Talcott J. Scheffelin & Son 2921
Peter Subercaze Joseph Bouchaud 2922
William Waters John Goodwin 2923
William Waters John Goodwin 2924
William Waters Ursin Drouet 2925
C. Chew Syndics for the creditors of F. & H. Amelung 2926
Ebenezer Newcomb Fulwar Skipwith, Martin Gordon 2927
Tanneret & Gourgon T. Pichon 2928
Marie Louise Tonnelier, Janitte, Lucille, Hermine, Victorine, Suzette Paul Lanusse, Francois Benetaud, executors of John Baptiste Maurin 2929
Pierre Dulcide Barran Creditors 2929
William Gordon Forman, Joseph Forman Joseph Montgomery 2930
Joseph Forman, Henry Hunt, William Gordon Forman Joseph Montgomery 2931
John Saizer Peter Bouthemy 2932
Atwood Drew, William Drew, Samule Simmons Winter & Harman, Thomas Urquhart, David Urquhart, R. D. Shepher, Zenas Weeks, William Brown, Cornelius Jackson 2933
David Alterhoff Creditors 2934
William Kenner & Co. Alexander Montgomery, Joseph McNeal 2935
John D. Bechtel & Co., Edward Prevost Simon Savazin, J. B. Aubert, A. Chopin 2936
Mathieu Bernard, Henry R. Denis Paul Lanusse, William Nott, John C. Bartlett, syndics for John Grieve 2937
John Sweeney, Hugh Carr L. J. Barbin, Alfred Hennen 2938
Louis Casimir Bourcier, Jean Lanusse Schooner Ann, Albin Michel 2939
L. M. Sagory J. C. Bartlet, Paul Lanusse, William Nott, syndics of John Grieve 2940
Kelly & Lambert L. J. Barbin 2941
Antoine Villechaise, Bernard Tremoulet, syndics for the creditors of Heno and Francois Landon John Blangue, Bartholome Campanel, Jacques Ferrand, Valery Delassise, Mathias Allemand, Louis Brognier Declouet, Jacques Pitot, Octave Leblanc, Antoine Ramirez, Jean Mouton & Guidry, Andre Martin, Louis Arsenaux, Cyprien Gros, Francois Livaudais, Fils 2942
Antoine Villechaise, Bernard Tremoulet, syndics for the creditors of Heno and Francois Landon Fitzgerald Cassier, Delabangue, William Donaldson, David Ross, Branch Bank of the United States, Robelot, Simon Ducourneau, Jean Blanque, Jean Berthe, Pierre Carraby, Antoine Carraby 2942
James Stuart Alexander Montgomery, Joseph McNeal 2943
John V. Drouillard B. Lafon, Lacarriere Latour 2944
Thomas Davidson Michael Groalls 2945
William Jenkins Creditors 2947
Pierre Philibert John Carruthon 2948
John Dillon William Brown, Jacob Trimble 2949
H. P. Nugent E. Mazange 2950
H. P. Nugent Alexander Delhomme, William W. Montgomery 2951
H. P. Nugent Widow Mazange 2952
H. P. Nugent Pierre Trepagnier, Alexander Delhomme, H. Dukeilus, Widow Mazange, E. Mazange 2953
H. P. Nugent Henry Dukeilus, Pierre Trepagnier, Widow Mazange, E. Mazange 2954
Jean Francois Destreez, Jean Lestage, Mark Detreez Heirs of Jouon & Gantier 2955
Pierre Veron Creditors 2959
John Laizer Widow Delavillebeuve 2960
Bertrand Laborde, Joseph Savie, executors for Echeveste Pedro Dalatthe Claverie 2961
Thomas Drury Blaise Cenas, J. H. Holland, Daniel Devol 2962
Thomas Durnford, J. B. Prevost James Johnston 2964
Reuben L. Rochell, Hart M. Shiff Widow Orso 2966
Armand Duplantier Creditors 2967
William Freymuth John Tettermary, James Witny, William Walraven 2968
Lindsay Shannon Creditors 2969
Pierre Lanoix Charles Delatour 2970
Pierre Jean Blois Jean Denesse, Julie Marguerite Legrand, Michel Yardet 2971
Looe & Baker, Neill & Baker George Davis 2972
Richard McFarland, Daniel Hotzan, Alexandre, Charles, Delpit, Laborde, Guignard, Montamat Jean Baptist Reneau 2973
Patrick Norris John H. Hudson 2974
William Waters John Goodwin 2975
William Waters Ursin Drouet 2976
John Baptist Camfranc Peter Laporte 2978
Marie Jeanne Dessalles (wife of Pierre Dulcide Barrand), Pierre, Francois & Alexander Labranche (guardians of the minors Barrand) Pierre Dulcide Barrand, Francois Mathurin Guerin, Dominique Rouquette 2980
Joseph Deville Bellechase Jacques Pierre Godefroy 2981
Thomas Durnford John Blanc & Son, Greives, Thomas Elmes 2982
John P. Jones R. D. Taylor 2983
Pierre Francois Simon Godefroy P. Grymes, Samuel Croudsen 2984
Thaddeus Mayhew, Nathan Morse Henry Lee 2987
Pierre Robin Delogny Joseph Xavier Pontalba, Chalmette Delino 2990
John McDonogh, Shepherd Brown, Benjamin P. Porter Joseph Bernard de Hevia, John Rodriguez 2991
John Daegueney William P. Meeker 2993
John Marie Cornen, John Laymez Marie Genevieve Garet 2994
Charles L. Henderson, Edward Brooks Augustus Trask 2995
Louis Dufilho (curator of Pierre Pedesclaux) Pierre Pedesclaux 2996
Robin Delogny Alexander Rentoule 2997
John Mary Creditors 2998
Theophilo Demello, Joseph Waldron, Joseph Waldron & Co. Chew & Relf 2998
Albin Michel John David 2998
Antoine Fernandez Francis De La Rua 2999


Back to Superior Court main page